Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.04.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Seminari tn 23, Rakvere linn, 44316 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6000700e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47111 — Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobaccoe-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100460689ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 34 240,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoKR
Born 1975 · 51 y · supervisory board member since 16.01.2020
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 2 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h agoAktsiaselts LAVEX is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€692klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 692 344 € | 1048 € | 615 452 € | €699k | 14 | 05.08.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 051 123 € | 28 704 € | 614 404 € | €698k | 14 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 921 322 € | 144 290 € | 585 700 € | €671k | 12 | 24.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 732 662 € | 137 864 € | 441 410 € | €556k | 11 | 04.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 429 381 € | −93 835 € | 303 546 € | €470k | 15 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 575 630 € | 10 446 € | 397 381 € | €591k | 13 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 20 524 € | 3195 € | 3071 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 539 237 € | 101 554 € | 47 870 € | 8 |
| 2024 | 1 048 133 € | 185 002 € | 73 173 € | 17 |
| 2023 | 1 658 679 € | 243 794 € | 79 768 € | 18 |
| 2022 | 1 419 018 € | 193 743 € | 52 144 € | 13 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €161k | €138k | €129k | €112k |
| State taxes 2025 | €36k | €27k | €26k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €17k | €14k | €11k | €6k |
| Employees 2025 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 8 |
| Revenue 2024 | €257k | €295k | €275k | €221k |
| State taxes 2024 | €52k | €49k | €45k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €20k | €19k | €18k | €17k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2023 | €378k | €402k | €466k | €413k |
| State taxes 2023 | €54k | €60k | €74k | €57k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €16k | €20k | €22k | €21k |
| Employees 2023 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 18 |
| Revenue 2022 | €326k | €311k | €390k | €392k |
| State taxes 2022 | €44k | €42k | €57k | €51k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €11k | €12k | €14k | €15k |
| Employees 2022 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 |
Real estate (1 · 13,95 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 h tagasiKeskuse, Põdruse küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%19003:002:0880#1316531
13,95 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →History (27)
e-Business Register · entries06.07.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40000272 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40000272 / 11 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40000272 / 10 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 22 more events
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40000272 / 9 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
02.05.2012
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 40020042 / 2 · Status: In force
02.05.2012
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40000272 / 8 · Status: In force
16.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
30.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40000272 / M7 · Status: In force
03.11.2009
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 272 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.10.2009
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 272 / M5 · Status: In force
08.10.2009
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 272 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 272 / 7 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
08.05.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20042 · Status: In force
08.05.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
30.04.2004
Amending entry
Ä 272 / 6 · Status: In force
30.04.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
13.11.2002
Märkus
Ä 272 / 5 · Status: In force
13.11.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 5
27.01.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
11.12.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
28.10.1997
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
15.04.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Andres ZoppBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner, Shareholder 40% · 1 other company
Ave MölderSupervisory board member · 1 other company