Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 25.04.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Pagaritöökoja, Karja küla, Saaremaa vald, 94248 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.karjapagar.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 4573518e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10711 — Manufacture of bread and white bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100482311ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2682,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoAK
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.05.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
MK
Born 1958 · 68 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.05.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.karjapagar.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-33klatest
€100k€25k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 162 989 € | −32 870 € | 387 147 € | €477k | 28 | 19.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 402 577 € | 60 120 € | 456 017 € | €563k | 29 | 23.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 177 188 € | 570 € | 416 897 € | €504k | 29 | 26.04.2023 |
| 2021 | 996 961 € | 1091 € | 431 327 € | €519k | 29 | 25.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 956 119 € | 34 738 € | 445 236 € | €539k | 29 | 23.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 985 089 € | 15 331 € | 419 498 € | €506k | 29 | 10.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 221 193 € | 76 776 € | 48 414 € | 32 |
| 2025 | 994 636 € | 329 905 € | 213 955 € | 31 |
| 2024 | 1 206 215 € | 378 783 € | 238 502 € | 37 |
| 2023 | 1 410 891 € | 370 928 € | 223 508 € | 37 |
| 2022 | 1 170 989 € | 301 001 € | 195 519 € | 37 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €221k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €77k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €48k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 32 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €238k | €247k | €280k | €229k |
| State taxes 2025 | €79k | €77k | €95k | €79k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €54k | €50k | €59k | €51k |
| Employees 2025 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 31 |
| Revenue 2024 | €317k | €306k | €322k | €261k |
| State taxes 2024 | €94k | €94k | €104k | €87k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €59k | €59k | €64k | €56k |
| Employees 2024 | 36 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2023 | €313k | €358k | €403k | €337k |
| State taxes 2023 | €78k | €92k | €108k | €94k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €49k | €53k | €64k | €58k |
| Employees 2023 | 37 | 40 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2022 | €262k | €267k | €342k | €300k |
| State taxes 2022 | €70k | €67k | €87k | €78k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €47k | €45k | €54k | €50k |
| Employees 2022 | 36 | 37 | 34 | 37 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €13k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
Licences (1)
MTR · 2 h tagasiReal estate (3 · 4536 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiSarapuu, Karja küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 100%40301:006:0218#1903834
2419 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Pagaritöökoja, Karja küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 90% Ärimaa 10%40301:006:0148#412834
1194 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Timuti, Karja küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%40301:006:0308#2759434
923 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →History (22)
e-Business Register · entries22.07.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 10
22.07.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 30000352 / 10 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 9 · Status: In force
13.11.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 17 more events
13.11.2022
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 7 · Status: In force
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 5 · Status: In force
24.09.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
24.09.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 4 · Status: In force
11.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
11.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / 3 · Status: In force
07.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / M2 · Status: In force
15.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30000352 / M1 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 352 / 2 · Status: In force
11.09.2001
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
25.04.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Aivo KanemägiBoard member, Shareholder 67%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Malle KanemägiShareholder 33%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company