Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.04.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Kaabli tn 11, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10112 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 6025950 · +372 5172376e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 58111 — Publishing of books, brochures and similar publicationse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100266993ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 5 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€833klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€8klatest
€10k€-495k€-1.0m
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 833 023 € | 7568 € | 2 339 391 € | €2.5m | 10 | 26.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 846 989 € | −542 413 € | 2 331 823 € | €2.4m | 10 | 19.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 809 614 € | −106 691 € | 2 874 236 € | €3.0m | 10 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 866 764 € | 5844 € | 3 443 150 € | €3.5m | 10 | 13.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 883 067 € | −7937 € | 3 437 306 € | €3.6m | 10 | 21.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 859 207 € | −65 393 € | 3 445 243 € | €3.6m | 10 | 01.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 226 969 € | 31 348 € | 27 055 € | 15 |
| 2025 | 928 768 € | 110 751 € | 109 922 € | 14 |
| 2024 | 854 129 € | 109 532 € | 109 594 € | 14 |
| 2023 | 980 622 € | 113 860 € | 102 655 € | 16 |
| 2022 | 927 720 € | 120 313 € | 102 028 € | 18 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €227k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €31k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €27k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 15 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €255k | €228k | €147k | €298k |
| State taxes 2025 | €37k | €26k | €25k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €33k | €27k | €26k | €24k |
| Employees 2025 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
| Revenue 2024 | €199k | €189k | €205k | €262k |
| State taxes 2024 | €32k | €26k | €25k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €30k | €27k | €25k | €28k |
| Employees 2024 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 14 |
| Revenue 2023 | €244k | €215k | €212k | €310k |
| State taxes 2023 | €33k | €30k | €20k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €30k | €29k | €22k | €23k |
| Employees 2023 | 22 | 19 | 19 | 16 |
| Revenue 2022 | €263k | €164k | €228k | €272k |
| State taxes 2022 | €37k | €24k | €35k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €30k | €25k | €22k | €25k |
| Employees 2022 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 18 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries16.02.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10001351 / 11 · Status: In force
16.02.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / 10 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 18 more events
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / 8 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / 7 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / 6 · Status: In force
14.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / M1 · Status: In force
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10001351 / 5 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1351 / 4 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
25.06.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1351 / 3 · Status: In force
25.06.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.05.2003
Märkus
Ä 1351 / 2 · Status: In force
07.05.2003
Märkus
Entry no. 2
26.07.2002
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 66698 · Status: In force
26.07.2002
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
09.04.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 37 other companies.
Marie EdalaBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner, Shareholder 99% · 1 other company
Aare IgnatSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Ene MakusAuditor · 35 other companies
Aktsiaselts Hals Trading
Auditor
aktsiaselts HALS TRADING - T
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Lincona Konsult
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Papiniidu Projekt
Auditor
aktsiaselts Raasiku Elekter
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vasar Instrument
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vigrelle
Auditor
Arvi Tavasti valduse OÜ
Auditor
Astrec Baltic OÜ
Auditor
DE Kodu OÜ
Auditor
Fontes PMP Osaühing
Auditor
Hexatronic OÜ
Auditor
JOIK OÜ
Auditor
KTK OVERALL OÜ
Auditor
osaühing ALUOJA
Auditor
Osaühing Armadio
Auditor
Osaühing Hals Interiors
Auditor
OSAÜHING HTR SUPPORT
Auditor
OSAÜHING KODUAKEN
Auditor
OSAÜHING MARENE
Board memberShareholder 1%Founder
osaühing Tristafan
Auditor
Osaühing Vitelium
Auditor
OVERALL EESTI AS
Auditor
Overall Finantseeringud OÜ
Auditor
… and 11 more companies