Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.05.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu tn 57, Paide linn, Paide linn, 72712 Järva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.kuma.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 3838800 · +372 5253253e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 58131 — Publishing of journals and periodicalse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100380374ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 200,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (6)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoOM
Born 1955 · 71 y · supervisory board member since 18.12.2025
Supervisory board member
OE
Born 1959 · 67 y · supervisory board member since 18.12.2025
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 10 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 10 h agoaktsiaselts Kuma is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 21 h tagasi kuma.ee4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.0mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€234klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 3 004 518 € | 233 728 € | 1 614 751 € | €2.1m | 42 | 17.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 964 149 € | 267 097 € | 1 537 690 € | €2.1m | 41 | 20.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 658 231 € | 179 297 € | 1 420 593 € | €1.8m | 40 | 13.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 350 425 € | 199 135 € | 1 411 296 € | €1.7m | 41 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 287 469 € | 195 563 € | 1 362 161 € | €1.7m | 42 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 409 197 € | 234 845 € | 1 273 265 € | €1.6m | 43 | 17.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 013 896 € | 256 199 € | 144 176 € | 48 |
| 2025 | 3 322 652 € | 823 388 € | 590 480 € | 50 |
| 2024 | 3 281 239 € | 686 774 € | 535 201 € | 50 |
| 2023 | 3 141 399 € | 643 184 € | 515 298 € | 49 |
| 2022 | 2 880 162 € | 575 989 € | 452 261 € | 54 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.0m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €256k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €144k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 48 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.0m | €680k | €643k | €964k |
| State taxes 2025 | €248k | €155k | €209k | €211k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €145k | €136k | €151k | €158k |
| Employees 2025 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 50 |
| Revenue 2024 | €997k | €649k | €670k | €964k |
| State taxes 2024 | €220k | €132k | €169k | €167k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €136k | €123k | €146k | €130k |
| Employees 2024 | 49 | 46 | 46 | 50 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.0m | €668k | €602k | €843k |
| State taxes 2023 | €190k | €121k | €182k | €150k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €124k | €115k | €150k | €126k |
| Employees 2023 | 50 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| Revenue 2022 | €833k | €628k | €587k | €831k |
| State taxes 2022 | €184k | €116k | €151k | €124k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €115k | €100k | €123k | €114k |
| Employees 2022 | 50 | 49 | 52 | 54 |
Grants (1 · €10k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISDigitaliseerimise teekaardi toetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2025
10 000 €
Public procurements (18 · €1.4m)
Procurement Register · 8 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2023 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 300 000 € | |
| 31.01.2023 | Tööinspektsioon | 12 833 € | |
| 11.08.2022 | Haridus- ja Noorteamet | 50 000 € | |
| 02.09.2020 | Tartu Ülikool | 50 000 € | |
| 14.06.2022 | Tööinspektsioon | 9920 € |
Show remaining (13)
| 22.12.2021 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 150 000 € | |
| 07.09.2020 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 142 000 € | |
| 18.02.2020 | Tööinspektsioon | 3067 € | |
| 24.04.2020 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 60 000 € | |
| 27.01.2020 | Siseministeerium | 30 600 € | |
| 12.12.2019 | Eesti Haigekassa | 175 000 € | |
| 01.03.2019 | Tööinspektsioon | 4665 € | |
| 15.08.2018 | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Ettevõtluskeskus | 6369 € | |
| 19.06.2018 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 60 000 € | |
| 18.06.2018 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 60 000 € | |
| 06.06.2018 | Sihtasutus Innove | 70 000 € | |
| 20.03.2018 | Eesti Haigekassa | 175 000 € | |
| 28.08.2017 | Eesti Pank | 30 000 € |
History (33)
e-Business Register · entries29.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 10 · Status: In force
29.11.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
27.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 28 more events
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 6 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
14.07.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 5 · Status: In force
14.07.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 4 · Status: In force
03.06.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
02.05.2013
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / M2 · Status: In force
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / 3 · Status: In force
30.05.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
16.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30028300 / M1 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 28300 / 2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 28300 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 1909 / 6 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 6
03.01.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 1909 / 5 · Status: In force
03.01.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
04.06.2002
Märkus
Ä 1909 / 4 · Status: In force
04.06.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 4
04.01.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
08.07.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
20.05.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Mihkel LõhmusBoard member · 1 other company
Rauno Raivo RunnelBoard member · 1 other company
Märt LõhmusUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Ervin RunnelUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies