Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 21.05.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Tehnika tn 7, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, 93815 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.vattapuit.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 4521100e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 1623 — Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinerye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100075896ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 4736,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 1 h agoTech stack
Veebilehe analüüs · 11 h tagasi vattapuit.ee5 tehnoloogiat tuvastatud
Muu
Open GraphSchema.org
Sisuhaldus (CMS)
WordPress
Veebiserver
Apache
UI raamistik
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 324 039 € | 832 € | 47 845 € | €77k | 9 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 456 811 € | 8705 € | 47 013 € | €90k | 11 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 465 773 € | −7690 € | 38 345 € | €97k | 11 | 29.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 304 378 € | −5814 € | 46 035 € | €75k | 11 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 230 172 € | −34 432 € | 51 849 € | €72k | 10 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 261 011 € | −36 588 € | 86 281 € | €110k | 10 | 21.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 92 801 € | 19 747 € | 13 087 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 287 802 € | 77 413 € | 50 310 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 320 142 € | 92 831 € | 61 793 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 454 609 € | 104 004 € | 69 298 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 464 722 € | 100 521 € | 65 719 € | 10 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €93k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €20k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €66k | €62k | €62k | €99k |
| State taxes 2025 | €12k | €24k | €21k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €12k | €13k | €12k | €13k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €80k | €78k | €76k | €86k |
| State taxes 2024 | €20k | €21k | €27k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €16k | €15k | €16k | €14k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €126k | €109k | €93k | €127k |
| State taxes 2023 | €28k | €24k | €25k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €19k | €17k | €18k | €16k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €82k | €110k | €105k | €168k |
| State taxes 2022 | €20k | €20k | €28k | €33k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €15k | €12k | €19k | €21k |
| Employees 2022 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 12 h tagasiPublic procurements (1 · €26k)
Riigihangete register · 12 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2020 | Näituse "Ajalend sadamates" ruumilahenduse ehitus ning tehnika paigaldus ja seadistus | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 25 605 € |
History (19)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30000421 / 11 · Status: In force
29.08.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
29.08.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30000421 / 10 · Status: In force
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 14 more events
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30000421 / 9 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30000421 / 8 · Status: In force
29.11.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
29.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30000421 / 7 · Status: In force
26.05.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
26.05.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30000421 / 6 · Status: In force
04.09.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.09.2006
Amending entry
Ä 421 / 5 · Status: In force
01.09.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
01.09.2005
Amending entry
Ä 421 / 4 · Status: In force
14.04.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
24.03.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
21.05.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Indrek AavikBoard member, Shareholder 95%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company