Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.06.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Betooni tn 9, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 51014 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.tartumaakorraldus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 7422606 · +372 5174635e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 71129 — Other engineering-technical activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100292941ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 3000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders (6)
e-Business Register · 4 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
100.0% · 6
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22.00% | |
| 2 | 22.00% | |
| 3 | 22.00% | |
| 4 | 22.00% | |
| 5 | 6.00% | |
| 6 | 6.00% |
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
22.0%
Top 3
66.0%
Top 5
94.0%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
4 of 6
Gini
0.21
Distributed control: top 5 jointly hold the majority.
Beneficial owners (6)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoAK
Born 1970 · 56 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
EM
Born 1979 · 47 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi tartumaakorraldus.ee4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Plausible
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€89klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-22klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 89 274 € | −22 143 € | 86 076 € | €101k | 6 | 09.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 142 225 € | 5837 € | 108 219 € | €127k | 6 | 10.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 128 460 € | −6650 € | 112 382 € | €133k | 6 | 01.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 133 730 € | −8173 € | 125 032 € | €150k | 6 | 06.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 173 507 € | 35 201 € | 136 205 € | €154k | 7 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 160 145 € | 46 990 € | 116 004 € | €136k | 8 | 16.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 30 904 € | 13 380 € | 7945 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 145 080 € | 58 229 € | 30 948 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 96 503 € | 46 935 € | 32 897 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 148 877 € | 60 430 € | 36 949 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 125 922 € | 60 674 € | 43 191 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €31k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €27k | €48k | €29k | €40k |
| State taxes 2025 | €11k | €14k | €17k | €16k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €7k | €7k | €8k | €9k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €20k | €19k | €20k | €37k |
| State taxes 2024 | €12k | €10k | €12k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €9k | €8k | €9k | €7k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €27k | €43k | €33k | €45k |
| State taxes 2023 | €12k | €18k | €14k | €16k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €9k | €9k | €10k | €9k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €27k | €30k | €35k | €34k |
| State taxes 2022 | €17k | €14k | €15k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €14k | €10k | €10k | €9k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 6 h tagasiPublic procurements (1 · €322k)
Procurement Register · 6 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2018 | Maa-amet | 322 200 € |
History (30)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 15 · Status: In force
08.10.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
08.10.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 14 · Status: In force
07.10.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 25 more events
29.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 13 · Status: In force
22.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
22.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 12 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 11 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 10 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 9 · Status: In force
17.11.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / 8 · Status: In force
15.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20000690 / M1 · Status: In force
12.03.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
12.03.2009
Amending entry
Ä 690 / 7 · Status: In force
28.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 690 / 6 · Status: In force
11.10.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
11.10.2006
Amending entry
Ä 690 / 5 · Status: In force
21.03.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.03.2005
Amending entry
Ä 690 / 4 · Status: In force
13.06.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
11.11.1999
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
17.09.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
01.08.1997
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
03.06.1996
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Tõnu IlvesShareholder 22%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Thea RaaveShareholder 6%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company