Overview
e-Business Register · 16 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 31.07.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Mõisa tee 5, Kiiu alevik, Kuusalu vald, 74604 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.remedia.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6060960e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 11011 — Distilling, rectifying and blending of spiritse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100431553ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 16 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 16 h agoAB
Amber Beverage Group Holding S.a r.l.FOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 05.12.2024
Shareholder 100% · €10k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 16 h agoYS
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.11.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 16 h agoTech stack
BuiltWith · 7 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.remedia.ee
Äriregister
Email server3Widgets2Hosting2Content management (CMS)1Cdns1
Category breakdown
Email server (3)
Secure Email · Business Email Hosting
Widgets (2)
—
Hosting (2)
Cloud Hosting · Cloud PaaS · Server Location
Content management (CMS) (1)
Ticketing System · Project Management · Collaboration Software · Document Management · Knowledge Management · Developer Tools · Workflow Automation · Internal Tools Platform · Wiki · Hosted Solution · Enterprise · Mobile · Customer Support Software · Documentation Platform · Intranet Solutions · IT Service Management · Knowledge Base Software · Product Management · Service Management · Technical Documentation
Cdns (1)
—
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.0mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-240klatest
1 €€-250k€-500k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 1 984 945 € | −240 309 € | −404 328 € | €1.6m | 19 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 715 864 € | −140 455 € | −39 018 € | €2.7m | 21 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 875 701 € | −337 516 € | 101 437 € | €2.4m | 22 | 15.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 825 281 € | −173 620 € | 438 953 € | €3.0m | 22 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 524 404 € | −117 265 € | 612 573 € | €2.0m | 20 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 570 244 € | −195 274 € | 729 838 € | €1.8m | 20 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 153 920 € | 433 955 € | 40 327 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 2 394 179 € | 1 585 895 € | 175 420 € | 18 |
| 2024 | 3 122 398 € | 5 000 896 € | 193 998 € | 19 |
| 2023 | 4 207 370 € | 9 303 575 € | 202 537 € | 22 |
| 2022 | 4 971 639 € | 10 046 369 € | 192 966 € | 22 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €154k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €434k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €40k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €672k | €631k | €593k | €498k |
| State taxes 2025 | €426k | €356k | €412k | €392k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €47k | €44k | €42k | €43k |
| Employees 2025 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Revenue 2024 | €821k | €968k | €681k | €653k |
| State taxes 2024 | €1.6m | €2.0m | €849k | €471k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €32k | €51k | €68k | €43k |
| Employees 2024 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 19 |
| Revenue 2023 | €780k | €1.1m | €1.2m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2023 | €1.7m | €2.8m | €2.0m | €2.7m |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €49k | €54k | €49k | €50k |
| Employees 2023 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 22 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.6m | €1.4m | €938k | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2022 | €2.8m | €2.5m | €2.0m | €2.8m |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €42k | €53k | €50k | €49k |
| Employees 2022 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 |
Licences (1)
MTR · 15 h tagasiOfficial notices (2)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 15 h tagasiKonkurentsiamet12.01.2018#1244180
Konkurentsiamet14.12.2017#1232111
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2026
- 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevuslubaMajandustegevusteade · Kaubandus · KHK000959
2025
- 10.10.2025Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 10003241 / 41 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 38 · kanne
- 08.10.2025MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / M24 · Olek: Jõustunud
- 25.09.2025MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / M23 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
- 18.07.2025MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / 40 · Olek: Jõustunud
- 30.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 1 984 945 €
- 13.06.2025MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / M22 · Olek: Jõustunud
2024
- 05.12.2024Sai osanikuksAmber Beverage Group Holding S.a r.l. · 100 %
- 05.12.2024Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 10003241 / 39 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 37 · kanne
- 22.11.2024MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / 38 · Olek: Jõustunud
- 13.09.2024MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / M21 · Olek: Jõustunud
- 12.09.2024MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / M20 · Olek: Jõustunud
- 02.09.2024MuutmiskanneÄ 10003241 / M19 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
- 01.07.2024Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 10003241 / 37 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 36 · kanne
- 30.06.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 2 715 864 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Yuri ScheflerUltimate beneficial owner · 1 other company