Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 17.07.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Tõnismägi 9, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10119 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.amisco.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6808000e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 52229 — Other service activities incidental to water transportatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100100240ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 560,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 5493007ZMWNN070WJM02 · issued 18.10.2017GLEIF
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoSB
Born 1958 · 68 y · supervisory board member since 26.06.2018
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoSB
Born 1958 · 68 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 01.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 8 h agoAktsiaselts Amisco is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.amisco.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.1mlatest
€50.0m€25.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€967klatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 088 340 € | 966 512 € | 7 417 931 € | €9.4m | 21 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 003 440 € | 637 490 € | 6 576 419 € | €8.5m | 25 | 30.10.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 025 624 € | 1 022 935 € | 7 221 926 € | €9.0m | 24 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 354 002 € | 757 438 € | 6 713 000 € | €8.5m | 24 | 01.11.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 971 535 € | 537 670 € | 5 955 562 € | €7.6m | 21 | 09.12.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 30 366 379 € | 120 674 € | 5 417 892 € | €8.2m | 21 | 21.12.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50.0m€25.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 10 959 631 € | 137 899 € | 142 521 € | 15 |
| 2025 | 54 233 933 € | 535 012 € | 492 262 € | 15 |
| 2024 | 78 783 648 € | 444 509 € | 461 482 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 86 004 936 € | 768 645 € | 444 625 € | 15 |
| 2022 | 89 594 869 € | 481 525 € | 443 543 € | 14 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €11.0m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €138k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €143k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 15 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €18.1m | €13.4m | €10.6m | €12.1m |
| State taxes 2025 | €140k | €127k | €111k | €157k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €141k | €130k | €115k | €106k |
| Employees 2025 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Revenue 2024 | €18.4m | €19.7m | €20.3m | €20.4m |
| State taxes 2024 | €123k | €119k | €103k | €100k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €127k | €123k | €107k | €105k |
| Employees 2024 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €23.8m | €20.9m | €21.3m | €19.9m |
| State taxes 2023 | €173k | €154k | €357k | €84k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €125k | €123k | €108k | €88k |
| Employees 2023 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| Revenue 2022 | €18.1m | €24.1m | €24.6m | €22.7m |
| State taxes 2022 | €123k | €151k | €102k | €105k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €118k | €121k | €107k | €97k |
| Employees 2022 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
Licences (2)
MTR · 7 h tagasiHistory (39)
e-Business Register · entries01.10.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 10003303 / 17 · Status: In force
01.10.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 16
13.08.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10003303 / M4 · Status: In force
07.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10003303 / M3 · Status: In force
01.11.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 16 · Status: In force
Show 34 more events
01.11.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
21.07.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 15 · Status: In force
21.07.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
09.12.2021
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10003303 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 14 · Status: In force
04.11.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 13 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
28.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 12 · Status: In force
28.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 11 · Status: In force
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 10 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 9 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
13.01.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 8 · Status: In force
13.01.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.07.2014
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10003303 / 7 · Status: In force
17.07.2014
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 3
15.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / 6 · Status: In force
15.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10003303 / M1 · Status: In force
18.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 3303 / 5 · Status: In force
03.03.2003
Amending entry
Ä 3303 / 4 · Status: In force
03.03.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 11591 / 2 · Status: In force
03.03.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.03.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 2
08.03.2002
Märkus
Ä 3303 / 3 · Status: In force
08.03.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 3
16.05.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
31.03.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
17.07.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
ALLAN NOORBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner, Shareholder 34% · 2 other companies