Overview
e-Business Register · 17 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.09.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Teaduspargi tn 8, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12618 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.ektaco.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6542150e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 62901 — Other information technology and computer service activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100099908ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 276 576,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (6)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoAI
Born 1980 · 46 y · supervisory board member since 23.05.2025
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoG&
Grouse & Hill OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10686292 · shareholder since 04.06.2025
Shareholder 40% · €112k
CI
CCG INVEST OSAÜHINGLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11454997 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 37% · €102k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 17 h agoMI
Born 1952 · 74 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 13.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.ektaco.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€4.1mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€443klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 4 145 115 € | 443 375 € | 1 367 659 € | €1.9m | 40 | 26.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 3 757 059 € | 443 665 € | 1 339 148 € | €1.8m | 40 | 08.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 326 656 € | 380 260 € | 1 220 214 € | €1.6m | 36 | 26.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 122 613 € | 298 502 € | 1 162 376 € | €1.6m | 31 | 16.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 696 810 € | 333 658 € | 1 043 117 € | €1.4m | 32 | 25.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 000 485 € | 230 358 € | 783 341 € | €1.1m | 36 | 12.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 123 837 € | 458 760 € | 279 333 € | 41 |
| 2025 | 5 423 859 € | 2 064 736 € | 1 118 462 € | 37 |
| 2024 | 4 383 785 € | 1 696 543 € | 988 143 € | 41 |
| 2023 | 3 954 071 € | 1 481 067 € | 907 691 € | 40 |
| 2022 | 3 610 376 € | 1 306 733 € | 807 772 € | 39 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.1m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €459k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €279k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 41 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.4m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2025 | €500k | €471k | €608k | €486k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €285k | €280k | €289k | €265k |
| Employees 2025 | 43 | 40 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.1m | €1.0m | €1.2m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2024 | €416k | €466k | €411k | €403k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €254k | €237k | €250k | €247k |
| Employees 2024 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 41 |
| Revenue 2023 | €838k | €1.0m | €1.1m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2023 | €331k | €399k | €367k | €385k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €223k | €223k | €233k | €228k |
| Employees 2023 | 40 | 43 | 42 | 40 |
| Revenue 2022 | €822k | €932k | €1.0m | €845k |
| State taxes 2022 | €287k | €361k | €345k | €313k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €195k | €195k | €214k | €205k |
| Employees 2022 | 36 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €83k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
63 911,65 € (1 000 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 31.10.1997 · active
#2Active
Licences (0 · 2 other)
MTR · 1 päeva tagasiGrants (3 · €963k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete tootearendustoetusEL kriisirahastus majanduse elavdamiseks (REACT-EU)2021
447 566 €
EISEttevõtte arenguprogrammEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2019
208 755 €
EISEttevõtte arenguprogrammEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2017
307 125 €
Public procurements (13 · €2.1m)
Procurement Register · 19 h tagasiBuyersAll13Tallinna Linnakantselei3Tallinna Strateegiakeskus2Enefit Energiatootmine AS2Tallinna Linnavaraamet1Kohtla-Järve Linnavalitsus1Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum1Tallinna Loomaaed1Tallinna Linnamuuseum1Sihtasutus Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum1
| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.06.2023 | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | 401 490 € | |
| 20.04.2023 | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 430 000 € | |
| 20.05.2022 | Tallinna Linnamuuseum | 59 999 € | |
| 04.11.2020 | Tallinna Loomaaed | 82 981 € | |
| 31.08.2021 | Tallinna Strateegiakeskus | 105 280 € |
Show remaining (8)
| 29.09.2021 | Sihtasutus Eesti Vabaõhumuuseum | 55 273 € | |
| 09.08.2021 | Kohtla-Järve Linnavalitsus | 127 576 € | |
| 22.04.2020 | Tallinna Linnakantselei | 311 824 € | |
| 15.05.2019 | Sihtasutus Eesti Meremuuseum | 115 632 € | |
| 03.09.2018 | Tallinna Linnakantselei | 126 320 € | |
| 19.01.2018 | Enefit Energiatootmine AS | 60 530 € | |
| 01.12.2017 | Tallinna Linnakantselei | 207 224 € | |
| 07.12.2017 | Enefit Energiatootmine AS | 9800 € |
History (51)
e-Business Register · entries21.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 26 · Status: In force
21.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 26
14.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 25 · Status: In force
14.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 25
25.05.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 24 · Status: In force
Show 46 more events
25.05.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 24
31.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 23 · Status: In force
31.12.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 23
16.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / M3 · Status: In force
14.05.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 22 · Status: In force
14.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 22
25.01.2019
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10004839 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.11.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 21 · Status: In force
02.11.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 21
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 20 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 20
02.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 19 · Status: In force
02.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
08.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 18 · Status: In force
08.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 17 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 16 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 15 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
12.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 14 · Status: In force
12.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
07.12.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10004839 / 13 · Status: In force
07.12.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 13
16.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10004839 / 12 · Status: In force
16.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
10.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 4839 / 11 · Status: In force
30.05.2007
Amending entry
Ä 4839 / 10 · Status: In force
30.05.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
15.08.2006
Amending entry
Ä 4839 / 9 · Status: In force
15.08.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
24.07.2003
Märkus
Ä 4839 / 8 · Status: In force
24.07.2003
Märkus
Entry no. 8
03.07.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 4839 / 7 · Status: In force
03.07.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 7
10.01.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
30.11.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
24.07.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
07.11.2000
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
06.01.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
03.12.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
31.10.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
30.09.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 27 other companies.
Rain RuvenBoard member · 3 other companies
Kaido JelleBoard member, Shareholder 11% · 1 other company
Mauri Ilmari PyymäkiUltimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Risto TammeSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Mauri Ilmari PyymäkiSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Martin LaurSupervisory board member · 4 other companies
Ree TeinbergAuditor · 16 other companies
Aktsiaselts ELVESO
Auditor
Aktsiaselts M.V.WOOL
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Semtu
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Terrat
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Viru Elektrikaubandus
Auditor
AS Dagöplast
Auditor
AS PÄIT Kaubandus
Auditor
Audit & Consult OÜ
Board memberShareholder 33%Founder
Bohmans Kinnisvara OÜ
Auditor
Gammeter OÜ
Auditor
MR Safe OÜ
Auditor
Osaühing Kadrina Kommunaal
Auditor
Osaühing Tonybet
Auditor
OÜ Cambrex Tallinn
Auditor
OÜ Telliskivi TLN
Auditor
Saunum Group AS
Auditor