Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 23.08.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Räpina mnt 24, Võru linn, 65606 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 7821596 · +372 5234458 · +372 5030762e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16111 — Sawmilling and planing of woode-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100414538ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 240 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders (5)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 11 h agoMK
Born 1958 · 68 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 26.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 18.08.2023
Registrar of the members
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€1.4mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€8klatest
€50k€-75k€-200k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 439 398 € | 7530 € | 477 787 € | €813k | 24 | 20.02.2026 |
| 2024 | 1 427 544 € | −4163 € | 470 257 € | €778k | 22 | 06.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 310 624 € | −129 270 € | 404 420 € | €726k | 20 | 04.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 1 948 355 € | −37 529 € | 471 190 € | €974k | 26 | 26.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 644 922 € | 25 264 € | 508 719 € | €972k | 27 | 25.04.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 060 454 € | −82 951 € | 483 455 € | €706k | 27 | 31.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 206 060 € | 7304 € | 566 406 € | €790k | 27 | 01.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 343 227 € | 39 250 € | 34 337 € | 23 |
| 2025 | 1 504 083 € | 171 533 € | 141 744 € | 24 |
| 2024 | 1 382 877 € | 127 925 € | 115 460 € | 23 |
| 2023 | 1 389 245 € | 118 168 € | 116 528 € | 21 |
| 2022 | 1 990 704 € | 159 068 € | 169 634 € | 24 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €343k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €39k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 23 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €364k | €439k | €281k | €420k |
| State taxes 2025 | €40k | €39k | €53k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €35k | €34k | €36k | €37k |
| Employees 2025 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 24 |
| Revenue 2024 | €325k | €347k | €321k | €390k |
| State taxes 2024 | €27k | €38k | €34k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €24k | €29k | €31k | €31k |
| Employees 2024 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 23 |
| Revenue 2023 | €458k | €379k | €261k | €291k |
| State taxes 2023 | €31k | €29k | €32k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €33k | €31k | €28k | €25k |
| Employees 2023 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
| Revenue 2022 | €511k | €616k | €447k | €416k |
| State taxes 2022 | €40k | €42k | €40k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €43k | €45k | €43k | €39k |
| Employees 2022 | 30 | 30 | 26 | 24 |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries18.08.2023
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 20001481 / 10 · Status: In force
18.08.2023
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 10
03.08.2023
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 20001481 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 20 more events
12.06.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / 8 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / 7 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.03.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20001481 / 6 · Status: In force
02.03.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
03.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / 5 · Status: In force
03.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / M3 · Status: In force
16.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / M2 · Status: In force
08.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20001481 / M1 · Status: In force
23.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1481 / 4 · Status: In force
27.11.2002
Märkus
Ä 1481 / 3 · Status: In force
27.11.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 3
28.04.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
23.08.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
MATI KUKLANEBoard member, Shareholder 51%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
SVEN KUKLANEShareholder 12% · 1 other company
HELEN CORNELIA KUKLANE-TIKSShareholder 12% · 1 other company