Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 25.10.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Valukoja tn 10, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.kannukas.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6116180e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47402 — Retail sale of communication equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100197208ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 16 h tagasi kannukas.ee5 technologies detected
CDN
Cloudflare
JavaScript library
jQuery
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Marketing
Mailchimp
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€486klatest
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€7klatest
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 486 187 € | 7252 € | 69 837 € | €122k | 3 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 506 665 € | 1455 € | 62 585 € | €135k | 4 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 512 659 € | 18 991 € | 61 130 € | €129k | 3 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 463 805 € | 11 025 € | 58 235 € | €114k | 3 | 18.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 395 820 € | 5590 € | 62 210 € | €112k | 3 | 12.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 433 888 € | 2148 € | 76 620 € | €123k | 3 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 130 561 € | 15 800 € | 1651 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 620 093 € | 82 451 € | 14 008 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 859 992 € | 110 931 € | 19 210 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 880 755 € | 110 132 € | 24 432 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 891 835 € | 113 690 € | 24 111 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €131k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €137k | €134k | €181k | €168k |
| State taxes 2025 | €17k | €17k | €25k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €3k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €195k | €217k | €243k | €206k |
| State taxes 2024 | €28k | €27k | €29k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €7k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €206k | €197k | €209k | €269k |
| State taxes 2023 | €25k | €25k | €27k | €32k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €5k | €7k | €6k | €7k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €236k | €188k | €221k | €247k |
| State taxes 2022 | €29k | €27k | €26k | €31k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €6k | €6k | €7k | €5k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €45k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
22 500,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 07.11.2014 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
22 500,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 06.01.2016 · kehtiv
History (37)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10006174 / 19 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
08.11.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10006174 / 18 · Status: In force
08.11.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 14
24.10.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10006174 / 17 · Status: In force
Show 32 more events
24.10.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 10006174 / 16 · Status: In force
24.10.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
24.10.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
23.10.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10006174 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10006174 / 15 · Status: In force
30.01.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 13
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10006174 / 14 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10006174 / 13 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10006174 / 12 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.01.2016
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10006174 / 11 · Status: In force
06.01.2016
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
07.11.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10006174 / 10 · Status: In force
07.11.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
06.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10006174 / 9 · Status: In force
06.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
19.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10006174 / M1 · Status: In force
01.07.2008
Amending entry
Ä 6174 / 8 · Status: In force
01.07.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
21.04.2008
Amending entry
Ä 6174 / 7 · Status: In force
21.04.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
20.11.2006
Amending entry
Ä 6174 / 6 · Status: In force
20.11.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
13.11.2006
Amending entry
Ä 6174 / 5 · Status: In force
13.11.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
24.04.2003
Amending entry
Ä 6174 / 4 · Status: In force
24.04.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
29.11.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
29.04.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
25.10.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Tauno VäänBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies