Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.10.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Rannametsa tee 1,, 80027ADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 4430991e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 02201 — Logginge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100086319ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 32 704,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoRI
Ramus Invest OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10869839 · shareholder since 05.12.2025
Shareholder 100% · €33k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoAK
Born 1957 · 69 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoAK
Alliott Kangust OÜFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · auditor since 23.05.2005
Auditor
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.0mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-12klatest
€100k€-50k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 023 555 € | −11 605 € | 16 893 € | €616k | 14 | 22.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 153 941 € | −128 348 € | 28 498 € | €578k | 18 | 25.03.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 567 485 € | −38 517 € | 156 846 € | €840k | 18 | 27.04.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 429 600 € | 30 782 € | 195 363 € | €867k | 19 | 14.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 402 183 € | 60 440 € | 164 581 € | €685k | 24 | 27.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 350 629 € | 15 075 € | 104 141 € | €785k | 24 | 12.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 261 522 € | 64 944 € | 36 130 € | 15 |
| 2025 | 773 034 € | 187 856 € | 128 790 € | 14 |
| 2024 | 1 130 713 € | 310 190 € | 176 852 € | 17 |
| 2023 | 1 207 190 € | 312 929 € | 209 054 € | 21 |
| 2022 | 1 602 297 € | 377 314 € | 236 412 € | 24 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €262k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €65k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €36k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 15 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €180k | €206k | €148k | €239k |
| State taxes 2025 | €44k | €56k | €38k | €50k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €30k | €36k | €29k | €34k |
| Employees 2025 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 |
| Revenue 2024 | €313k | €204k | €233k | €381k |
| State taxes 2024 | €79k | €75k | €53k | €103k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €48k | €56k | €26k | €46k |
| Employees 2024 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 17 |
| Revenue 2023 | €361k | €251k | €229k | €367k |
| State taxes 2023 | €102k | €82k | €45k | €84k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €61k | €63k | €31k | €55k |
| Employees 2023 | 23 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
| Revenue 2022 | €363k | €329k | €425k | €486k |
| State taxes 2022 | €77k | €90k | €96k | €114k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €58k | €66k | €48k | €64k |
| Employees 2022 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 |
Commercial pledges (2)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
2 000 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 24.10.1997 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
2 000 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 20.11.1997 · kehtiv
Licences (3)
Majandustegevuse register · 2 h tagasiPublic procurements (4 · €12.4m)
Procurement Register · 2 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.06.2023 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 220 000 € | |
| 11.04.2023 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 6 700 800 € | |
| 30.11.2018 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 3 500 000 € | |
| 26.07.2018 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus (RMK) | 1 940 000 € |
History (19)
e-Business Register · entries18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30001765 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30001765 / 7 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001765 / 6 · Status: In force
Show 14 more events
02.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001765 / M4 · Status: In force
27.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001765 / M3 · Status: In force
10.03.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30001765 / 5 · Status: In force
10.03.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
15.07.2009
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 1765 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.05.2009
Amending entry
Ä 1765 / 4 · Status: In force
11.05.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
22.10.2002
Märkus
Ä 1765 / 3 · Status: In force
22.10.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 3
24.07.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
20.11.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
24.10.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
15.10.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 16 other companies.
Ants KaljundBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Sirje PaisteSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Enn PruulSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Meelis LippeSupervisory board member · 8 other companies
AS KaroTrans
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Autoettevõtete Liit
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Colindo OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Eremka OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 17%Ultimate beneficial owner
Klubi Püha Loomaaed
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
MTÜ Metsajälg Jahiselts
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Saki Jahiselts
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Woodbakers AS
Supervisory board member