10133239ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Osaühing Vaeküla Suurtalu

Registered 31. oktoober 1996, primary activity: Raising of dairy cattle. Main place of business in Roodevälja küla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakond.

Roodevälja küla, Rakvere vald, Lääne-Viru maakondEMTAK 01411Raising of dairy cattle29+ years
Updated 7 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€378k
▲ 11% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
6
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€14k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 7 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
31.10.1996e-Business Register
Address
Vahtra allee 6, Roodevälja küla, Rakvere vald, 44207 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5104133e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01411 — Raising of dairy cattlee-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100459616ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
6600,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 7 h ago
AA
Born 1981 · 45 y · board member since 19.08.2013
Board member

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 7 h ago
AA
Born 1948 · 78 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €3k
HL
Legal person · 11988262 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €3k

Beneficial owners (3)

e-Business Register · 7 h ago
AA
Born 1981 · 45 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AA
Born 1948 · 78 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AA
Born 1980 · 46 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 20.06.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €451k2020: €373k2021: €542k2022: €1.0m2023: €1.0m2024: €1.2m
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€453klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
2019: €52k2020: €9k2021: €24k2022: €123k2023: €288k2024: €453k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD1 242 808 €452 942 €1 536 785 €€3.9m830.06.2025
2023AUD1 038 181 €288 008 €1 083 843 €€3.4m702.07.2024
20221 016 493 €122 980 €795 835 €€2.4m730.06.2023
2021541 608 €23 994 €672 855 €€2.1m627.06.2022
2020372 987 €8600 €648 861 €€2.0m301.07.2021
2019451 320 €52 404 €640 261 €€1.7m530.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q377 705 €0 €14 194 €6
20251 739 981 €33 617 €59 597 €6
20241 215 325 €25 038 €43 248 €7
20231 084 069 €9006 €34 256 €5
2022956 523 €54 449 €29 956 €6
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€378k
State taxes 20260 €
Taxes on workforce 2026€14k
Employees 20266
Revenue 2025€339k€421k€470k€510k
State taxes 2025€34k0 €0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 2025€14k€18k€13k€15k
Employees 20258676
Revenue 2024€226k€315k€323k€352k
State taxes 20240 €€6k€19k0 €
Taxes on workforce 2024€8k€9k€13k€13k
Employees 20246777
Revenue 2023€316k€271k€269k€229k
State taxes 20230 €€9k0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 2023€9k€9k€9k€8k
Employees 20236655
Revenue 2022€179k€181k€264k€333k
State taxes 2022€12k€2k€14k€26k
Taxes on workforce 2022€6k€6k€8k€9k
Employees 20225776

Grants (15 · €495k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (46)

e-Business Register · entries
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 19 · Status: In force
24.03.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
24.03.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 18 · Status: In force
24.11.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
Show 41 more events
24.11.2021
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 17 · Status: In force
03.01.2020
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 6
03.01.2020
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 40001477 / 16 · Status: In force
03.07.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 13
03.07.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40001477 / 15 · Status: In force
14.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
14.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40001477 / 14 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 13 · Status: In force
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 12 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 11 · Status: In force
18.05.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 10 · Status: In force
28.01.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 9 · Status: In force
22.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.05.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
28.05.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40001477 / 8 · Status: In force
19.08.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.08.2013
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 7 · Status: In force
13.02.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
13.02.2013
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 6 · Status: In force
26.11.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
26.11.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40001477 / 5 · Status: In force
24.08.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
24.08.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40011040 / 3 · Status: In force
16.08.2011
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.08.2011
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 40011040 / 2 · Status: In force
13.07.2011
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40011040 / M1 · Status: In force
13.07.2011
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40011040 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
10.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1477 / 4 · Status: In force
23.07.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
23.07.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1477 / 3 · Status: In force
15.07.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1477 / M4 · Status: In force
07.07.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1477 / M3 · Status: In force
02.11.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
23.05.2000
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
31.10.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 22 other companies.

Arvi AlesteShareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company