Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 23.05.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Narva mnt 7d, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10117 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6696760e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 73121 — Media representatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100324495ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 34 058,70 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 213800XTIGHAG8RKE319 · lapsed · issued 10.02.2014 · renewal overdue 2286dGLEIF
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFT
Born 1976 · 50 y · supervisory board member since 25.05.2021
Supervisory board member
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoAK
Ajutine konto: Group Carat BVFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 22.12.2017
Shareholder 100% · €34k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoKK
Born 1981 · 45 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 22.08.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€6.5mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€2.1mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 6 527 474 € | 2 109 878 € | 5 204 067 € | €7.4m | 127 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 5 408 582 € | 117 178 € | 3 094 189 € | €4.8m | 139 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 8 458 302 € | 391 333 € | 2 977 011 € | €5.3m | 143 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 11 055 219 € | 850 066 € | 2 406 912 € | €5.0m | 29 | 13.07.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 7 987 305 € | 643 264 € | 1 556 846 € | €3.8m | 38 | 16.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 9 890 959 € | 181 252 € | 913 582 € | €3.7m | 47 | 17.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 567 819 € | 254 638 € | 160 107 € | 27 |
| 2025 | 8 603 522 € | 856 566 € | 700 033 € | 26 |
| 2024 | 7 183 157 € | 667 390 € | 574 283 € | 28 |
| 2023 | 6 775 992 € | 652 897 € | 588 223 € | 23 |
| 2022 | 9 696 817 € | 592 413 € | 548 663 € | 33 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.6m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €255k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €160k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 27 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.3m | €2.4m | €1.8m | €2.0m |
| State taxes 2025 | €218k | €183k | €268k | €187k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €165k | €178k | €183k | €174k |
| Employees 2025 | 27 | 31 | 29 | 26 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.4m | €1.7m | €1.7m | €2.3m |
| State taxes 2024 | €156k | €146k | €189k | €176k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €128k | €139k | €153k | €155k |
| Employees 2024 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 28 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.7m | €1.9m | €871k | €2.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €162k | €158k | €170k | €163k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €149k | €159k | €149k | €130k |
| Employees 2023 | 32 | 31 | 24 | 23 |
| Revenue 2022 | €2.7m | €2.7m | €1.8m | €2.6m |
| State taxes 2022 | €196k | €136k | €132k | €129k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €139k | €144k | €130k | €135k |
| Employees 2022 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 33 |
Public procurements (4 · €1.8m)
Procurement Register · 1 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.2023 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 400 000 € | |
| 21.04.2022 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 800 000 € | |
| 15.04.2021 | Päästeamet | 113 000 € | |
| 13.05.2019 | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | 500 000 € |
History (47)
e-Business Register · entries30.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 24 · Status: In force
30.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 24
25.01.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 23 · Status: In force
25.01.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 23
31.12.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 22 · Status: In force
Show 42 more events
31.12.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 22
20.07.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 21 · Status: In force
20.07.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 21
12.04.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 20 · Status: In force
12.04.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 20
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 19 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 18 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 17 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 16 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
01.03.2016
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10013218 / 15 · Status: In force
01.03.2016
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 15
29.12.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 14 · Status: In force
29.12.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
30.11.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.11.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 13 · Status: In force
30.11.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
19.12.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10013218 / 12 · Status: In force
19.12.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
15.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 13218 / 11 · Status: In force
24.09.2007
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 13218 / M5 · Status: In force
15.09.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 13218 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.01.2006
Amending entry
Ä 13218 / 10 · Status: Kinnitatud
09.01.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
15.07.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
14.07.2003
Amending entry
Ä 13218 / 9 · Status: In force
13.09.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 8
12.09.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 13218 / 8 · Status: In force
24.07.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 7
23.07.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 13218 / 7 · Status: In force
17.05.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 13218 / M3 · Status: In force
19.03.2002
Märkus
Ä 13218 / 6 · Status: In force
19.03.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 6
30.05.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
25.06.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 4
12.10.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
28.01.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
23.05.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Kaspar KüünarpuuBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies