Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.11.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Vase tn 1, Rakvere linn, 44311 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 3243869e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25991 — Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100462085ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2880,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders (8)
e-Business Register · 11 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
126.7% · 8
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riho Rästas | 26.67% |
| 2 | Rene Rästas | 26.67% |
| 3 | Tarmo Mets | 22.22% |
| 4 | Erik Vaalundi | 17.78% |
| 5 | Sirje Abner | 11.11% |
| 6 | Kelly Kalev | 11.11% |
| 7 | Piia Avilo | 5.56% |
| 8 | Leif Kalev | 5.56% |
Concentration
Top 1
26.7%
Top 3
75.6%
Top 5
104.5%
Top 10
126.7%
80% line
5 of 8
Gini
0.29
Dominant holder: 26.7% — non-controlling but blocking.
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoEV
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 09.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€47klatest
€100k€50k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-5klatest
1 €€-2k€-5k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 46 580 € | −4788 € | 25 948 € | €32k | 1 | 16.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 64 075 € | −2491 € | 30 749 € | €38k | 2 | 19.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 70 584 € | −4737 € | 33 240 € | €43k | 3 | 21.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 69 235 € | −2577 € | 37 978 € | €46k | 3 | 17.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 71 442 € | −1736 € | 40 558 € | €49k | 3 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 65 985 € | −764 € | 42 294 € | €47k | 3 | 23.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 14 879 € | 5082 € | 3709 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 92 045 € | 27 502 € | 14 720 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 59 181 € | 15 443 € | 9477 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 77 661 € | 19 056 € | 10 861 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 91 597 € | 21 504 € | 12 809 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €17k | €26k | €20k | €30k |
| State taxes 2025 | €4k | €7k | €8k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €3k | €5k | €4k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €17k | €21k | €8k | €13k |
| State taxes 2024 | €4k | €5k | €4k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €2k | €3k | €1k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €21k | €18k | €18k | €20k |
| State taxes 2023 | €4k | €4k | €5k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €19k | €27k | €21k | €24k |
| State taxes 2022 | €4k | €5k | €7k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | €3k | €4k | €3k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Grants (1 · €5k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
5114 €
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / 10 · Status: In force
20.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
20.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / 9 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 18 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / 8 · Status: In force
11.09.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
11.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / 7 · Status: In force
28.06.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / 6 · Status: In force
20.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / M5 · Status: In force
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
29.06.2010
Amending entry
Ä 40001521 / 5 · Status: In force
06.10.2008
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 1521 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.12.2007
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 1521 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.02.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
22.02.2005
Amending entry
Ä 1521 / 4 · Status: In force
25.01.2005
Amending entry
Ä 1521 / M2 · Status: In force
19.06.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
19.06.2003
Amending entry
Ä 1521 / 3 · Status: In force
11.06.2003
Amending entry
Ä 1521 / M1 · Status: In force
15.02.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
06.11.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Erik VaalundiBoard member, Shareholder 18%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Piia AviloShareholder 6% · 2 other companies
Leif KalevShareholder 6% · 3 other companies
Kelly KalevShareholder 11% · 2 other companies