Overview
e-Business Register · 13 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.11.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Suur-Sõjamäe tn 36/1, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.renneks.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6465140e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47811 — Retail sale of motor vehiclese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100300341ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 13 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 13 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 13 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 13 h agoLT
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 12.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 11 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.renneks.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-46klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 237 746 € | −45 529 € | 749 935 € | €807k | 8 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 657 514 € | 10 127 € | 830 464 € | €918k | 10 | 06.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 609 878 € | 66 434 € | 857 337 € | €1.1m | 10 | 10.07.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 682 042 € | 115 700 € | 837 903 € | €990k | 10 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 886 857 € | 95 606 € | 793 203 € | €994k | 10 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 473 132 € | 82 744 € | 757 598 € | €921k | 11 | 07.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 123 843 € | 30 524 € | 21 406 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 872 487 € | 188 514 € | 88 332 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 1 069 424 € | 228 261 € | 102 773 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 1 612 874 € | 221 333 € | 108 551 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 2 814 944 € | 271 769 € | 106 968 € | 10 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €124k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €31k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €215k | €221k | €161k | €274k |
| State taxes 2025 | €50k | €45k | €40k | €53k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €23k | €22k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €356k | €271k | €206k | €236k |
| State taxes 2024 | €65k | €66k | €42k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €27k | €26k | €27k | €23k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €413k | €594k | €300k | €306k |
| State taxes 2023 | €52k | €67k | €50k | €53k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €26k | €26k | €29k | €28k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €660k | €681k | €995k | €479k |
| State taxes 2022 | €57k | €53k | €105k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €28k | €22k | €28k | €29k |
| Employees 2022 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
Licences (2)
MTR · 12 h tagasiPublic procurements (1 · €100k)
Procurement Register · 12 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2019 | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 99 900 € |
History (27)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
09.05.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 12 · Status: In force
09.05.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 11 · Status: In force
Show 22 more events
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 10 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 9 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
14.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 8 · Status: In force
14.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
21.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / M3 · Status: In force
25.02.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 7 · Status: In force
04.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / M2 · Status: In force
21.12.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10008327 / 6 · Status: In force
23.01.2009
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 85694 / 2 · Status: In force
23.01.2009
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 8327 / 5 · Status: In force
13.06.2006
Amending entry
Ä 8327 / 4 · Status: In force
13.06.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
20.01.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 85694 · Status: In force
20.01.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
29.02.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
16.03.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
14.11.1996
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1