Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 16.12.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Peterburi tee 83, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13816 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.vikstal.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 6054600 · +372 5032579e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46361 — Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionerye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100100525ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 520,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 h agoLG
Born 1961 · 65 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 09.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
BuiltWith · 5 päeva tagasi vikstal.ee10 active technologies in 6 groups
Hosting2Widgets2Mobile technologies2SSL certificate2Email server1Web server1
Category breakdown
Hosting (2)
Server Location
Widgets (2)
—
Mobile technologies (2)
—
SSL certificate (2)
—
Email server (1)
Secure Email
Web server (1)
—
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€84klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 164 703 € | 83 558 € | 316 308 € | €405k | 11 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 405 867 € | 102 694 € | 252 750 € | €844k | 13 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 237 138 € | 2909 € | 350 057 € | €1.0m | 14 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 739 127 € | 160 861 € | 497 146 € | €1.2m | 19 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 973 741 € | 230 840 € | 486 286 € | €1.1m | 19 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 591 624 € | 25 589 € | 455 446 € | €956k | 18 | 27.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 294 401 € | 72 283 € | 21 232 € | 11 |
| 2025 | 1 434 738 € | 284 337 € | 92 540 € | 11 |
| 2024 | 1 536 250 € | 396 241 € | 106 389 € | 11 |
| 2023 | 1 940 195 € | 356 199 € | 96 292 € | 13 |
| 2022 | 1 479 563 € | 343 593 € | 104 342 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €294k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €72k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 11 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €359k | €346k | €389k | €341k |
| State taxes 2025 | €64k | €77k | €78k | €65k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €24k | €22k | €23k | €24k |
| Employees 2025 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2024 | €416k | €444k | €341k | €335k |
| State taxes 2024 | €97k | €86k | €108k | €106k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €26k | €31k | €26k | €23k |
| Employees 2024 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | €294k | €613k | €426k | €607k |
| State taxes 2023 | €79k | €76k | €96k | €106k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €22k | €24k | €27k | €24k |
| Employees 2023 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Revenue 2022 | €411k | €330k | €245k | €493k |
| State taxes 2022 | €111k | €95k | €71k | €66k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €32k | €29k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2022 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
Commercial pledges (2)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
520 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 17.05.2007 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
260 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 26.08.2009 · kehtiv
History (37)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 15 · Status: In force
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
06.10.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 14 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
Show 32 more events
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 13 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 11 · Status: In force
05.08.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
05.08.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 10 · Status: In force
30.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
30.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 9 · Status: In force
28.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / M5 · Status: In force
06.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / M4 · Status: In force
02.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / M3 · Status: In force
31.05.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
31.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 8 · Status: In force
01.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
01.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10009214 / 7 · Status: In force
20.01.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
20.01.2010
Amending entry
Ä 9214 / 6 · Status: In force
13.01.2010
Amending entry
Ä 9214 / M2 · Status: In force
26.08.2009
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
26.08.2009
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 109113 / 2 · Status: In force
16.10.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 9214 / M1 · Status: In force
07.08.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
07.08.2008
Amending entry
Ä 9214 / 5 · Status: In force
07.03.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.03.2008
Amending entry
Ä 9214 / 4 · Status: In force
17.05.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
17.05.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 109113 · Status: In force
15.08.2006
Amending entry
Ä 9214 / 3 · Status: In force
01.04.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
31.03.2003
Amending entry
Ä 9214 / 2 · Status: In force
16.12.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Ljudmilla GaidukBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company