Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 08.01.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Nortsu tee 8, Rakvere linn, 44317 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.takehitus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5025390e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 42111 — Construction of roads and motorwayse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100464520ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2595,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi takehitus.ee8 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 289 101 € | 65 772 € | 1 873 708 € | €2.0m | 9 | 21.04.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 433 051 € | −38 379 € | 1 864 818 € | €2.1m | 10 | 06.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 596 504 € | 28 168 € | 1 984 326 € | €2.2m | 11 | 30.01.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 721 673 € | 133 571 € | 2 098 515 € | €2.3m | 10 | 09.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 299 051 € | 119 329 € | 2 051 854 € | €2.2m | 10 | 16.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 147 614 € | 71 611 € | 1 990 952 € | €2.2m | 10 | 27.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 84 072 € | 34 475 € | 24 965 € | 11 |
| 2025 | 1 174 842 € | 219 991 € | 106 857 € | 10 |
| 2024 | 1 347 091 € | 200 617 € | 96 855 € | 9 |
| 2023 | 1 473 536 € | 233 441 € | 102 340 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 1 534 845 € | 205 817 € | 99 674 € | 10 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €84k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €25k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 11 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €105k | €160k | €414k | €496k |
| State taxes 2025 | €35k | €37k | €71k | €77k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €25k | €24k | €28k | €29k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Revenue 2024 | €131k | €399k | €485k | €332k |
| State taxes 2024 | €23k | €37k | €67k | €74k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €23k | €22k | €23k | €29k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 |
| Revenue 2023 | €222k | €319k | €583k | €349k |
| State taxes 2023 | €54k | €56k | €72k | €51k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €25k | €25k | €28k | €25k |
| Employees 2023 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €144k | €381k | €527k | €483k |
| State taxes 2022 | €29k | €21k | €90k | €66k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €22k | €22k | €30k | €26k |
| Employees 2022 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Licences (4)
Majandustegevuse register · 14 h tagasiOfficial notices (3)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 14 h tagasiKeskkonnaamet02.04.2026#2584879
Keskkonnaamet02.04.2026#2584868
Keskkonnaamet02.03.2026#2570824
Public procurements (14 · €2.8m)
Procurement Register · 1 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.05.2024 | Tapa Vallavalitsus | 232 031 € | |
| 17.03.2023 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 225 592 € | |
| 15.06.2022 | AS Emajõe Veevärk | 179 437 € | |
| 03.10.2022 | Vinni Vallavalitsus | 100 000 € | |
| 04.05.2022 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 224 975 € |
Show remaining (9)
| 20.07.2021 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 80 000 € | |
| 03.05.2021 | Rakvere Vallavalitsus | 69 874 € | |
| 05.05.2021 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 808 415 € | |
| 25.11.2020 | Vinni Vallavalitsus | 116 138 € | |
| 11.09.2020 | Rakvere Vallavalitsus | 77 180 € | |
| 14.07.2020 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 253 472 € | |
| 19.07.2019 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 119 609 € | |
| 01.07.2019 | Rakvere Vallavalitsus | 127 116 € | |
| 03.07.2018 | Rakvere Linnavalitsus | 144 595 € |
History (17)
e-Business Register · entries24.10.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
24.10.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / 8 · Status: In force
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 12 more events
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / 6 · Status: In force
20.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
20.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / 5 · Status: In force
09.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / M3 · Status: In force
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40001962 / M2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1962 / 4 · Status: In force
06.02.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
01.10.2001
Märkus
Entry no. 2
08.01.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Andres TammBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies