Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.01.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Jõe tn 23, Kose alevik, Kose vald, 75101 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.matthaei.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5162395e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 42111 — Construction of roads and motorwayse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100305498ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 31 954,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoR&
Rödl & Partner Audit OsaühingLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10585817 · auditor since 14.03.2011
Auditor
Tech stack
Website analysis · 22 h tagasi matthaei.ee6 technologies detected
UI framework
BootstrapTailwind CSS
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.4mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€102klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 351 745 € | 102 040 € | 542 162 € | €714k | 11 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 174 338 € | 137 688 € | 697 230 € | €786k | 11 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 549 184 € | 156 579 € | 664 209 € | €805k | 11 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 643 941 € | 176 949 € | 607 630 € | €751k | 12 | 26.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 368 651 € | 74 175 € | 530 681 € | €669k | 12 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 2 158 636 € | 174 417 € | 456 506 € | €605k | 12 | 30.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 200 039 € | 115 830 € | 55 482 € | 10 |
| 2025 | 1 799 294 € | 473 013 € | 244 650 € | 11 |
| 2024 | 1 366 220 € | 420 158 € | 224 297 € | 10 |
| 2023 | 1 191 956 € | 333 577 € | 184 539 € | 11 |
| 2022 | 1 593 608 € | 310 968 € | 199 317 € | 10 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €200k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €116k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €55k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €100k | €396k | €656k | €647k |
| State taxes 2025 | €96k | €77k | €164k | €136k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €62k | €28k | €83k | €72k |
| Employees 2025 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2024 | €36k | €320k | €513k | €497k |
| State taxes 2024 | €61k | €68k | €146k | €144k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €43k | €29k | €79k | €73k |
| Employees 2024 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| Revenue 2023 | €84k | €233k | €416k | €459k |
| State taxes 2023 | €70k | €49k | €91k | €124k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €47k | €28k | €49k | €61k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2022 | €59k | €348k | €518k | €668k |
| State taxes 2022 | €40k | €57k | €77k | €136k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €42k | €30k | €60k | €67k |
| Employees 2022 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
1 700 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 10.09.2008 · kehtiv
Licences (2)
Majandustegevuse register · 23 h tagasiHistory (28)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 12 · Status: In force
19.08.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
19.08.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 11 · Status: In force
09.10.2018
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 10
Show 23 more events
09.10.2018
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10009778 / 10 · Status: In force
03.10.2018
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10009778 / M5 · Status: In force
01.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 9 · Status: In force
14.08.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
14.08.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 8 · Status: In force
03.08.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.07.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / M3 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 7 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 6 · Status: In force
21.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
21.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10009778 / 5 · Status: In force
12.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 9778 / 4 · Status: In force
10.09.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
10.09.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 121079 · Status: In force
14.03.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
14.03.2007
Amending entry
Ä 9778 / 3 · Status: In force
02.10.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 9778 / M2 · Status: In force
01.04.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
14.01.1997
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Erika TikenbergAuditor · 8 other companies