Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.01.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Vinkli tn 15, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 50411 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.rovita.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 7447777 · +372 5051882e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46362 — Wholesale of bakery productse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100026667ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 24 926,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 52990055WZPG6QMIO973 · issued 05.01.2018GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 11 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 11 h agoVK
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 21 h tagasi rovita.ee9 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€205klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 158 682 € | 204 680 € | 1 291 521 € | €1.4m | 4 | 04.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 850 483 € | 198 029 € | 1 086 841 € | €1.4m | 4 | 27.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 790 219 € | 137 542 € | 888 812 € | €1.0m | 4 | 05.02.2023 |
| 2021 | 494 377 € | 142 489 € | 751 270 € | €871k | 5 | 28.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 610 254 € | 99 941 € | 608 781 € | €908k | 5 | 12.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 606 712 € | 95 673 € | 508 840 € | €757k | 5 | 07.12.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 203 887 € | 14 335 € | 6019 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 1 256 283 € | 35 272 € | 19 615 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 1 752 785 € | 55 340 € | 18 725 € | 4 |
| 2023 | 1 552 418 € | 60 904 € | 21 861 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 1 101 474 € | 47 650 € | 21 962 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €204k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €14k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €6k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €533k | €259k | €319k | €145k |
| State taxes 2025 | €9k | €5k | €12k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €5k | €5k | €4k | €5k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €675k | €390k | €239k | €449k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | €36k | €8k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €5k | €4k | €4k | €5k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2023 | €554k | €237k | €245k | €516k |
| State taxes 2023 | €8k | €16k | €16k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €5k | €5k | €7k | €5k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €248k | €230k | €350k | €273k |
| State taxes 2022 | €18k | €12k | €6k | €12k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €5k | €5k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Grants (1 · €3k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
2773 €
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20002850 / 12 · Status: In force
04.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
04.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20002850 / 11 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 18 more events
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20002850 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20002850 / 9 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20002850 / 8 · Status: In force
17.01.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20002850 / 7 · Status: In force
18.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
18.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 2850 / 5 · Status: In force
18.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 2850 / 6 · Status: In force
15.09.2008
Amending entry
Ä 2850 / M4 · Status: In force
02.10.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
02.10.2006
Amending entry
Ä 2850 / 4 · Status: In force
09.06.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 2850 / M3 · Status: In force
29.09.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
06.11.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
09.01.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Vitautas KeršisBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company