Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 25.06.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Punane tn 74, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13619 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.bombono.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 6352330 · +372 6352337e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 77321 — Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100260630ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 564,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoMM
Born 1958 · 68 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
TL
Born 1956 · 70 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi bombono.ee4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€601klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€35klatest
€100k€50k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 600 525 € | 34 515 € | 957 649 € | €1.1m | 11 | 19.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 687 188 € | 41 963 € | 923 161 € | €1.1m | 12 | 20.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 715 582 € | 73 070 € | 982 403 € | €1.2m | 12 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 699 771 € | 49 316 € | 1 009 322 € | €1.2m | 11 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 655 267 € | 52 457 € | 1 140 006 € | €1.3m | 11 | 01.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 696 350 € | 92 613 € | 1 187 549 € | €1.3m | 11 | 01.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 84 506 € | 42 635 € | 32 139 € | 10 |
| 2025 | 559 676 € | 230 175 € | 133 125 € | 10 |
| 2024 | 604 926 € | 240 168 € | 141 219 € | 11 |
| 2023 | 691 782 € | 221 287 € | 141 145 € | 12 |
| 2022 | 727 640 € | 253 019 € | 136 254 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €85k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €43k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €32k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €91k | €130k | €176k | €163k |
| State taxes 2025 | €59k | €52k | €60k | €60k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €38k | €32k | €32k | €31k |
| Employees 2025 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Revenue 2024 | €100k | €163k | €182k | €161k |
| State taxes 2024 | €67k | €58k | €61k | €55k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €45k | €35k | €34k | €28k |
| Employees 2024 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | €113k | €174k | €214k | €190k |
| State taxes 2023 | €51k | €47k | €64k | €59k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €35k | €35k | €35k | €37k |
| Employees 2023 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2022 | €123k | €178k | €224k | €202k |
| State taxes 2022 | €68k | €51k | €59k | €75k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €40k | €30k | €30k | €35k |
| Employees 2022 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 |
Commercial pledges (2)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
1 750 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 25.10.2005 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
3 250 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 03.08.2007 · kehtiv
Real estate (1 · 4908 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiPunane tn 74, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 80% Ärimaa 20%78403:316:0005#7989201
4908 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →History (25)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10014194 / 11 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10014194 / 10 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 20 more events
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10014194 / 9 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10014194 / 8 · Status: In force
15.11.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
15.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10014194 / 7 · Status: In force
10.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 14194 / 6 · Status: In force
20.03.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
20.03.2008
Amending entry
Ä 14194 / 5 · Status: In force
03.08.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
03.08.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 92747 / 2 · Status: In force
25.10.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
21.10.2005
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 92747 · Status: In force
21.04.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 14194 / M2 · Status: In force
12.04.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 14194 / M1 · Status: In force
08.04.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
08.04.2005
Amending entry
Ä 14194 / 4 · Status: In force
26.01.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
10.02.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
25.06.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Mart MerisaluBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Tiit LanenbekBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company