Overview
e-Business Register · 17 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 04.07.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Lihakarni, Kõldu küla, Haljala vald, 45312 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5283074e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10111 — Processing and preserving of meat, except of poultry meate-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100457867ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6380,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 17 h agoOsaühing Kõldu Lihakarn is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€290klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€26klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 289 826 € | 26 422 € | 63 286 € | €85k | 2 | 03.04.2026 |
| 2024 | 198 162 € | 8417 € | 37 640 € | €58k | 2 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 227 736 € | 23 539 € | 29 223 € | €47k | 2 | 21.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 174 445 € | 6768 € | 5684 € | €39k | 2 | 02.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 185 638 € | −1383 € | −1084 € | €48k | 2 | 11.06.2023 |
| 2020 | 145 454 € | −15 825 € | 299 € | €47k | 2 | 15.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 115 746 € | −6166 € | 16 125 € | €49k | 2 | 31.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 76 532 € | 7413 € | 3683 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 293 879 € | 28 611 € | 12 136 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 186 504 € | 12 420 € | 5167 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 231 604 € | 16 795 € | 5882 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 177 953 € | 13 606 € | 5232 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €77k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €64k | €79k | €71k | €81k |
| State taxes 2025 | €4k | €9k | €5k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €44k | €48k | €46k | €49k |
| State taxes 2024 | €4k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | 963 € | 963 € |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €51k | €67k | €56k | €58k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €5k | €3k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €1k | €1k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €46k | €42k | €42k | €49k |
| State taxes 2022 | €4k | €3k | €2k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €1k | €1k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Grants (1 · €6k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtjate võrkudega liitumise programmRiigieelarve (RE)2020
6276 €
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40003883 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
31.05.2020
Amending entry
Ä 40003883 / 8 · Status: In force
31.05.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
11.06.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40003883 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 16 more events
11.06.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40003883 / 6 · Status: In force
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40003883 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.09.2016
Kustutamishoiatuse avaldamine Ametlikes Teadaannetes
Ä 40003883 / M5 · Status: In force
10.02.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40003883 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 40003883 / 4 · Status: In force
02.09.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.06.2010
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 40003883 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.04.2010
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 40003883 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.05.2009
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 3883 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 3883 / 3 · Status: In force
28.06.2001
Märkus
Entry no. 2
04.07.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Jüri JärvetUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies