Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.07.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Observatooriumi tn 5, Tõravere alevik, Nõo vald, 61602 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.airel.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56650016e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 26511 — Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100012613ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 26 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders (6)
e-Business Register · 11 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
96.3% · 5
Angel
3.8% · 1
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sander Mirme | 57.25% |
| 2 | Malle Fischer | 16.75% |
| 3 | JAAN TAMM | 8.38% |
| 4 | ANU TAMM | 8.37% |
| 5 | Leo Visberg | 5.50% |
| 6 | Toomas Bernotas | 3.75% |
Concentration
Top 1
57.3%
Top 3
82.4%
Top 5
96.3%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
3 of 6
Gini
0.50
Controlling stake: top holder commands 57.3%, sole control.
Beneficial owners (6)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoSM
Born 1981 · 45 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 20.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
TB
Born 1956 · 70 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 15.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
MF
Born 1944 · 82 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.01.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 13.09.2022
Registrar of the members
Tech stack
Website analysis · 21 h tagasi airel.ee1 technology detected
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€279klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€23klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 278 860 € | 23 197 € | 751 139 € | €762k | 6 | 14.04.2025 |
| 2023 | 264 123 € | 72 265 € | 727 951 € | €797k | 6 | 20.03.2024 |
| 2022 | 508 573 € | 127 090 € | 703 686 € | €714k | 7 | 21.04.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 531 225 € | 99 549 € | 628 148 € | €680k | 7 | 21.03.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 332 103 € | 116 383 € | 579 887 € | €592k | 7 | 22.03.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 337 363 € | 83 097 € | 505 862 € | €571k | 8 | 08.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 196 553 € | 20 308 € | 21 828 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 294 882 € | 83 474 € | 88 683 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 249 702 € | 93 962 € | 86 822 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 302 547 € | 89 443 € | 94 119 € | 8 |
| 2022 | 623 780 € | 98 421 € | 95 121 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €197k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €20k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €22k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €95k | €178k | €19k | €2k |
| State taxes 2025 | €22k | €21k | €21k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €23k | €22k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €14k | €66k | €104k | €66k |
| State taxes 2024 | €30k | €18k | €28k | €18k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €24k | €19k | €26k | €19k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €12k | €131k | €76k | €84k |
| State taxes 2023 | €20k | €34k | €18k | €18k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €21k | €36k | €19k | €19k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2022 | €144k | €20k | €74k | €386k |
| State taxes 2022 | €35k | €17k | €18k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €36k | €17k | €19k | €23k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
History (33)
e-Business Register · entries13.09.2022
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 14
13.09.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
13.09.2022
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 20006863 / 14 · Status: In force
13.09.2022
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 15 · Status: In force
06.09.2022
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 20006863 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 28 more events
07.05.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 13
07.05.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20006863 / 13 · Status: In force
01.03.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.03.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 12 · Status: In force
15.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
15.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 11 · Status: In force
24.09.2018
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20006863 / M6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 10 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 9 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 8 · Status: In force
05.01.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
05.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 7 · Status: In force
22.12.2014
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20006863 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
25.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
25.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / 6 · Status: In force
15.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / M4 · Status: In force
20.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20006863 / M3 · Status: In force
21.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 6863 / 5 · Status: In force
15.09.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 6863 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.11.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 4
27.11.2002
Märkus
Ä 6863 / 4 · Status: In force
09.03.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
07.10.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
29.07.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
JAAN TAMMShareholder 8%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Leo VisbergShareholder 6%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
ANU TAMMShareholder 8%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies