Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 07.08.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Sõpruse pst 2, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 50703 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 7402068e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 86231 — Dental practice care activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- Share capital
- 2503,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoHO
Hervinson OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12798718 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1k
JT
J. Tihanov Consult OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11537476 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €1k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoHJ
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
JT
Born 1977 · 49 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 8 h agoosaühing MED&DENT is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€402klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€41klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 402 180 € | 40 518 € | 287 616 € | €342k | 6 | 24.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 366 182 € | 65 072 € | 407 098 € | €439k | 6 | 10.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 315 634 € | 75 582 € | 348 025 € | €375k | 6 | 21.04.2023 |
| 2021 | 338 495 € | 87 189 € | 328 443 € | €355k | 7 | 05.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 311 450 € | 120 100 € | 301 255 € | €329k | 7 | 07.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 392 807 € | 90 714 € | 181 155 € | €206k | 8 | 06.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | 25 903 € | 25 721 € | 10 |
| 2025 | — | 114 688 € | 106 642 € | 10 |
| 2024 | — | 108 864 € | 92 587 € | 11 |
| 2023 | — | 75 106 € | 78 936 € | 9 |
| 2022 | — | 73 033 € | 67 963 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2025 | €41k | €24k | €26k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €28k | €26k | €28k | €25k |
| Employees 2025 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Revenue 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2024 | €22k | €22k | €30k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €22k | €24k | €22k | €25k |
| Employees 2024 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2023 | €21k | €17k | €21k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €21k | €18k | €22k | €18k |
| Employees 2023 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2022 | €17k | €16k | €26k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €19k | €17k | €17k | €15k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
300 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 10.10.1997 · kehtiv
Public procurements (2 · €579k)
Procurement Register · 6 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.07.2019 | Eesti Haigekassa | 289 351 € | |
| 01.07.2019 | Eesti Haigekassa | 289 351 € |
History (35)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / 15 · Status: In force
22.10.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
22.10.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / 14 · Status: In force
06.10.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 30 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / 13 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / 12 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / 11 · Status: In force
17.02.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
17.02.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / 10 · Status: In force
16.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20007067 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.09.2011
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 9
09.09.2011
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 20007067 / 9 · Status: In force
25.08.2011
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 20007067 / M2 · Status: In force
27.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
27.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 7067 / 8 · Status: In force
27.06.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 7067 / M1 · Status: In force
16.12.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
16.12.2005
Amending entry
Ä 7067 / 7 · Status: In force
23.11.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 3
22.11.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 8969 / 3 · Status: In force
26.06.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 2
25.06.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
25.06.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 8969 / 2 · Status: In force
20.06.2003
Amending entry
Ä 7067 / 6 · Status: In force
27.03.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 5
27.03.2002
Märkus
Ä 7067 / 5 · Status: In force
12.09.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
06.07.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
20.05.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
10.10.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
07.08.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 8 other companies.
Hervin JurnasBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Jaanus TihanovBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 6 other companies