Overview
e-Business Register · 15 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 08.08.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Lennu tn 44, Reola küla, Kambja vald, 61707 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 85321 — Vocational educational institutionse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100009804ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 31 950,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 15 h agoLL
Linear Line OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12875413 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €32k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 15 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 15 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€908klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€107klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 907 640 € | 106 933 € | 319 324 € | €720k | 15 | 02.10.2025 |
| 2023 | 920 160 € | −88 506 € | 232 751 € | €774k | 15 | 14.08.2024 |
| 2022 | 980 404 € | −71 851 € | 358 877 € | €859k | 17 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 952 016 € | −15 986 € | 434 728 € | €939k | 20 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 845 303 € | 37 000 € | 490 714 € | €1.0m | 14 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 804 853 € | 62 748 € | 493 714 € | €721k | 14 | 11.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3613 € | 7178 € | 7690 € | — |
| 2025 | 655 601 € | 196 628 € | 112 981 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 879 465 € | 311 077 € | 163 302 € | 21 |
| 2023 | 438 153 € | 247 978 € | 186 654 € | 25 |
| 2022 | 380 098 € | 258 161 € | 202 530 € | 26 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €209k | €112k | €183k | €151k |
| State taxes 2025 | €59k | €54k | €36k | €46k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €35k | €40k | €24k | €14k |
| Employees 2025 | 22 | 19 | 9 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €44k | €177k | €388k | €270k |
| State taxes 2024 | €27k | €81k | €106k | €97k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €24k | €48k | €45k | €46k |
| Employees 2024 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 21 |
| Revenue 2023 | €54k | €99k | €158k | €128k |
| State taxes 2023 | €50k | €49k | €71k | €77k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €42k | €43k | €51k | €52k |
| Employees 2023 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 25 |
| Revenue 2022 | €97k | €61k | €110k | €113k |
| State taxes 2022 | €71k | €56k | €64k | €67k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €47k | €50k | €52k | €53k |
| Employees 2022 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 26 |
Licences (6)
MTR · 14 h tagasiPublic procurements (10 · €3.3m)
Procurement Register · 14 h tagasiBuyersAll10Eesti Lennuakadeemia6Veterinaar- ja Toiduamet2Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus1Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet1
| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2023 | Eesti Lennuakadeemia | 217 200 € | |
| 23.05.2022 | Eesti Lennuakadeemia | 508 760 € | |
| 23.05.2022 | Eesti Lennuakadeemia | 182 200 € | |
| 14.04.2022 | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 185 440 € | |
| 14.07.2020 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 580 000 € |
Show remaining (5)
| 24.04.2020 | Veterinaar- ja Toiduamet | 181 780 € | |
| 28.06.2019 | Eesti Lennuakadeemia | 487 680 € | |
| 28.06.2019 | Eesti Lennuakadeemia | 134 450 € | |
| 25.06.2018 | Eesti Lennuakadeemia | 670 560 € | |
| 24.04.2018 | Veterinaar- ja Toiduamet | 178 120 € |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2026
- 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba6×expand ›
- Tegevusluba · Sagedusload · SLL17/5902
- Tegevusluba · Sagedusload · SLL17/5903
- Tegevusluba · Sagedusload · SLL20/2194
- Tegevusluba · Sagedusload · SLL21/2216
- Tegevusluba · Sagedusload · SLL22/0258
- Tegevusluba · Vedelkütus · VKM000777
- 22.01.2026Astus nõukogusse3×expand ›
2025
- 02.10.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 907 640 €
- 08.07.2025Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamataÄ 20007088 / M14 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
2024
- 14.08.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 920 160 €
- 07.07.2024Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamataÄ 20007088 / M13 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Enn EelmetsBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Ert EelmetsSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Egon EelmetsSupervisory board member · 2 other companies