Overview
e-Business Register · 1 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 12.08.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Põllu tn 2, Sõmeru alevik, Rakvere vald, 44201 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5041718 · +372 3220860e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46831 — Wholesale of wood and products for the first-stage processing of woode-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100249114ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 159 779,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoTS
Born 1971 · 55 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 1 h agoAV
Born 1947 · 79 y · non-cash contribution auditor since 02.02.2009
Non-cash contribution auditorAuditor
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€1.1mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€234klatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 1 063 552 € | 233 593 € | 3 301 568 € | €3.9m | 2 | 04.04.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 828 342 € | 340 850 € | 3 067 976 € | €3.9m | 2 | 14.03.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 648 384 € | 1 069 789 € | 2 727 126 € | €3.9m | 2 | 10.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 383 398 € | 186 189 € | 1 657 337 € | €2.3m | 2 | 06.04.2023 |
| 2021 | 705 542 € | 141 155 € | 1 521 147 € | €2.2m | 2 | 07.04.2022 |
| 2020 | 418 572 € | 144 017 € | 1 440 548 € | €2.1m | 2 | 23.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 639 582 € | 74 644 € | 1 336 531 € | €2.0m | 4 | 28.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 375 303 € | 20 538 € | 6629 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 690 521 € | 85 754 € | 26 859 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 783 463 € | 30 390 € | 16 611 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 768 021 € | 47 453 € | 21 320 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 1 423 754 € | 102 098 € | 15 573 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €375k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €21k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €96k | €128k | €154k | €313k |
| State taxes 2025 | €20k | €15k | €15k | €35k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €5k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €311k | €98k | €102k | €273k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €4k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €262k | €70k | €146k | €290k |
| State taxes 2023 | €31k | €10k | €7k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €9k | €4k | €4k | €4k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €122k | €297k | €462k | €543k |
| State taxes 2022 | €14k | €21k | €16k | €51k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €4k | €4k | €4k | €3k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Official notices (11)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 51 min tagasiKeskkonnaamet20.04.2026#2591021
Keskkonnaamet26.01.2026#2554590
Keskkonnaamet15.01.2026#2550474
Keskkonnaamet02.01.2026#2545317
Keskkonnaamet08.12.2025#2537866
Keskkonnaamet24.11.2025#2532990
Show remaining (5)
Keskkonnaamet24.11.2025#2532824
Keskkonnaamet03.11.2025#2523896
Keskkonnaamet31.10.2025#2523352
Keskkonnaamet27.06.2025#2473117
Keskkonnaamet06.06.2025#2466097
Grants (7 · €62k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
31 817 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
662 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
61 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
28 954 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
533 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
243 €
Show remaining (1)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
109 €
History (38)
e-Business Register · entries13.02.2024
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 40004289 / M13 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40004289 / 16 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40004289 / 15 · Status: In force
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
Show 33 more events
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40004289 / 14 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40004289 / 13 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
11.09.2014
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 40004289 / M12 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.01.2014
Amending entry
Ä 40004289 / 12 · Status: In force
08.01.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.12.2013
Amending entry
Ä 40004289 / M11 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
10.09.2012
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 40004289 / M10 · Status: In force
03.12.2009
Amending entry
Ä 4289 / 11 · Status: In force
03.12.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
23.02.2009
Amending entry
Ä 4289 / 10 · Status: In force
23.02.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
19.02.2009
Amending entry
Ä 4289 / M9 · Status: In force
26.01.2009
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 4289 / M8 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 4289 / 9 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.11.2008
Amending entry
Ä 4289 / 8 · Status: In force
28.11.2008
Amending entry
Ä 4289 / M7 · Status: In force
28.11.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.04.2008
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 4289 / M6 · Status: In force
21.12.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 4289 / M5 · Status: In force
25.09.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 4289 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.10.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 4289 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.11.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 4289 / M2 · Status: In force
27.09.2002
Märkus
Ä 4289 / 7 · Status: In force
27.09.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 7
05.12.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
30.11.2001
Märkus
Entry no. 5
15.06.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
25.02.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
08.02.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
12.08.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 53 other companies.
Tõnis SarapuuBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner, Shareholder 50% · 2 other companies
Marek KadakUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 2 other companies
Mart KadakSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Aivi VellesteNon-cash contribution auditor, Auditor · 9 other companies
Helje KõutsAuditor · 39 other companies
aktsiaselts AA-LAN
Auditor
aktsiaselts LÕUNA PAGARID
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS TREKTAL
Auditor
ARENS AS
Auditor
AS Baltwood
Auditor
AS JUMEK
Auditor
AS MILEEDI
Auditor
AS MO-Puit Jõgeva
Supervisory board member
BioOil OÜ
Auditor
Brokerman Audit OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Brokerman OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Brokerman raamatupidamisteenused OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Fausto Grupp OÜ
Auditor
Laiuse Põllumajanduse osaühing
Supervisory board member
Lõuna-Eesti Hooldekeskus AS
Auditor
LÄHTE EHITUSE aktsiaselts
Auditor
Mannu KV OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Mayeri Industries AS
Auditor
Olly Terasprofiilid AS
Auditor
Osaühing ESTEETIKA JA TANTSUKOOL
Auditor
Osaühing Harupex
Auditor
osaühing Kaberland
Auditor
Osaühing MP & Puitmeister
Auditor
osaühing Sahkar TT
Auditor
… and 15 more companies