Overview
e-Business Register · 27 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.09.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Tagavere koolimaja, Tagavere küla, Saaremaa vald, 94638 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 4528610e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01411 — Raising of dairy cattlee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100073283ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 20 566,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 27 min agoShareholders (45)
e-Business Register · 27 min ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
184.5% · 4
Angel
31.1% · 23
Long tail
6.6% · 19
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aive Kesküla | 58.00% |
| 2 | Karl Kesküla | 58.00% |
| 3 | Helerin Kesküla | 58.00% |
| 4 | Aimi Kirsch | 10.48% |
| 5 | Adele Velviste | 3.40% |
| 6 | Inge Salu | 2.31% |
| 7 | Ilmar Seema | 2.04% |
| 8 | Asta Laanet | 2.01% |
| 9 | Tiiu Kuuder | 1.87% |
| 10 | Taimar Viljus | 1.87% |
+ 36 more shareholders — full list below.
Concentration
Top 1
58.0%
Top 3
174.0%
Top 5
187.9%
Top 10
198.0%
80% line
4 of 46
Gini
0.82
Controlling stake: top holder commands 58.0%, sole control.
Show all (45)
LL
Born 1942 · 84 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 1% · 238 €Shareholder 1% · 238 €
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 27 min agoAK
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 01.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 27 min agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 27 min agoRauni Põllumajanduse Osaühing is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.8mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€78klatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 1 816 643 € | 78 111 € | 2 875 347 € | €5.1m | 25 | 11.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 867 258 € | 111 716 € | 2 803 462 € | €5.0m | 24 | 15.07.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 251 577 € | 1 012 924 € | 2 691 704 € | €4.4m | 23 | 22.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 426 893 € | 169 633 € | 1 669 598 € | €3.0m | 23 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 178 252 € | 2660 € | 1 499 965 € | €2.8m | 24 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 220 925 € | 11 944 € | 1 497 305 € | €2.7m | 24 | 10.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 441 685 € | 99 768 € | 80 948 € | 24 |
| 2025 | 2 773 724 € | 623 259 € | 332 619 € | 24 |
| 2024 | 1 901 393 € | 428 560 € | 276 785 € | 25 |
| 2023 | 2 005 179 € | 253 098 € | 253 736 € | 24 |
| 2022 | 2 186 543 € | 387 665 € | 253 474 € | 23 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €442k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €100k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €81k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 24 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €523k | €761k | €839k | €651k |
| State taxes 2025 | €140k | €150k | €136k | €198k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €77k | €76k | €87k | €92k |
| Employees 2025 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 |
| Revenue 2024 | €507k | €457k | €498k | €439k |
| State taxes 2024 | €103k | €104k | €95k | €126k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €62k | €66k | €78k | €71k |
| Employees 2024 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 |
| Revenue 2023 | €522k | €509k | €487k | €487k |
| State taxes 2023 | €75k | 0 € | €76k | €103k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €73k | €56k | €62k | €63k |
| Employees 2023 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 |
| Revenue 2022 | €426k | €488k | €515k | €757k |
| State taxes 2022 | €89k | €98k | €97k | €104k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €60k | €64k | €66k | €63k |
| Employees 2022 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €450k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
450 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 08.02.2013 · kehtiv
Official notices (1)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 5 min tagasiMaa- ja Ruumiamet13.12.2024#2397354
Real estate (24 · 256,00 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiKuivenduse, Kareda küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%71401:001:2312#2372134
40,61 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Ristikupõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0138#2374234
25,51 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Nisupõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0132#2372234
20,15 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Lämmastiku, Koigi-Väljaküla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:005:0126#2028634
19,50 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Narma, Arju küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:005:0124#2028734
19,42 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Näita ülejäänud (19)
Odrapõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0134#2399634
18,77 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Vilja, Arju küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:005:0183#2044734
11,96 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Rukkipõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0139#2376334
9,86 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Timutipõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0136#2374334
9,73 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Maisipõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0135#2203434
8,61 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Soo, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:001:0677#2189934
8,31 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Peendra, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:001:0673#2538534
7,66 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Ülase, Imavere küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:001:0797#2645650
7,64 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Tatrapõllu, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0140#2359634
7,19 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Seemne, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0102#2028834
6,71 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Väljapõllu, Kuninguste küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:001:0796#2542850
5,40 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Rehelo, Kuninguste küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%71401:001:2403#1275534
5,15 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Piiri, Väike-Pahila küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0108#2019034
5,05 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Juure, Arju küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%71401:001:2626#2044034
4,60 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Valduri, Tagavere küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:005:0237#2295934
4,24 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Keskpõllu, Kareda küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:005:0334#2207850
3,70 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Töökoja, Salu küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%55001:005:0271#2559634
3,52 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Kaera, Arju küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%55001:004:0133#2376234
2,37 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Lille, Tagavere küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 100%55001:005:0098#1699434
3238 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (20 · €975k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
103 960 €
47 377 €
38 791 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
30 153 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
20 340 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
16 953 €
Show remaining (14)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3010 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3000 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
2500 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
147 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
2 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
0 €
422 657 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
126 869 €
79 787 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
47 785 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
26 954 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
2926 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
2222 €
History (51)
e-Business Register · entries13.01.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 20 · Status: In force
13.01.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 19
27.12.2024
Korraldav määrus
Ä 30006568 / M18 · Status: In force
19.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 19 · Status: In force
19.12.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
Show 46 more events
06.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30006568 / M17 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 18 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
31.05.2022
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 17 · Status: In force
31.05.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
30.05.2022
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M16 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.10.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30006568 / 16 · Status: In force
14.10.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 15
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 15 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.06.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 14 · Status: In force
01.06.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
31.05.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M15 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 13 · Status: In force
21.06.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
03.06.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M14 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.09.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30006568 / 12 · Status: In force
23.09.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
08.02.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 30006568 / 11 · Status: In force
08.02.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
21.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / 10 · Status: In force
21.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
15.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M13 · Status: In force
04.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M12 · Status: In force
12.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M11 · Status: In force
20.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M10 · Status: In force
15.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30006568 / M9 · Status: In force
09.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 6568 / 9 · Status: In force
09.11.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 6568 / 8 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.08.2003
Amending entry
Ä 6568 / 7 · Status: In force
28.08.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.08.2003
Amending entry
Ä 6568 / M8 · Status: In force
07.07.2003
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 6568 / M7 · Status: In force
09.05.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 6568 / 6 · Status: In force
09.05.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 6
24.04.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 6568 / M6 · Status: In force
30.12.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
27.12.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 6568 / 5 · Status: In force
13.11.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 6568 / M5 · Status: In force
18.10.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 6568 / M4 · Status: In force
29.01.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
22.06.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
04.02.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
03.09.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 45 other companies.
Aive KeskülaBoard member, Shareholder 58%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Tanel KirstBoard member · 2 other companies
Heino VabaShareholder 2% · 1 other company
Riho RüütelShareholder 1% · 2 other companies
Kalle LaanetShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Ivika LaanetShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Raivo HumalShareholder 1% · 1 other company
Taimar ViljusShareholder 2% · 1 other company
Karl KeskülaShareholder 58% · 1 other company
Helerin KeskülaShareholder 58% · 1 other company
Enda RüütelAuditor · 29 other companies
Aktsiaselts Johan GTJ
Auditor
aktsiaselts K & O Service
Auditor
aktsiaselts Kihnu Kinnisvara
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Siimu Auto
Auditor
aktsiaselts Tiir
Auditor
Emka Ekspordi Osaühing
Auditor
Kõljala Põllumajanduslik osaühing
Auditor
Osaühing Adams Grupp
Auditor
Osaühing Agola-S
Auditor
Osaühing Arensburg
Auditor
osaühing AT Sim
Auditor
osaühing Audit EG
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
Osaühing Javicar
Auditor
osaühing Kaabeltau
Auditor
osaühing Külakaubad
Auditor
Osaühing Oma Invest
Auditor
Osaühing Ores Ehitus
Auditor
osaühing Oss
Auditor
Osaühing Saarte Investeering
Auditor
osaühing Saarte Tehnika
Auditor
osaühing Sarma
Auditor
Osaühing Teetormaja
Auditor
Osaühing VRHL
Auditor
Osaühing Ösel Consulting
Auditor
… and 5 more companies