Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 24.09.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Laki tn 26, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12915 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.keilar.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 6728374 · +372 5034948e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46481 — Wholesale of watches and jewellerye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100434220ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.keilar.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€92klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-10klatest
€20k0 €€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92 279 € | −10 067 € | 29 812 € | €73k | 1 | 28.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 110 390 € | 209 € | 39 879 € | €70k | 1 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 117 438 € | −2056 € | 39 670 € | €73k | 1 | 19.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 124 098 € | −19 975 € | 41 726 € | €82k | 1 | 22.08.2022 |
| 2020 | 118 161 € | 12 115 € | 61 701 € | €94k | 1 | 23.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 118 066 € | −2573 € | 49 586 € | €94k | 2 | 20.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 19 643 € | 1736 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 109 119 € | 9879 € | 1580 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 125 355 € | 19 550 € | 7445 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 147 661 € | 22 005 € | 8865 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 163 006 € | 20 866 € | 7380 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €20k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €27k | €22k | €28k | €32k |
| State taxes 2025 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1k | 0 € | 183 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €29k | €32k | €23k | €41k |
| State taxes 2024 | €4k | €5k | €4k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €33k | €36k | €38k | €40k |
| State taxes 2023 | €6k | €6k | €5k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €3k | €3k | €2k | €1k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €40k | €39k | €41k | €43k |
| State taxes 2022 | €4k | €6k | €5k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €67k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
67 107,23 € (1 050 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 01.12.1997 · active
History (27)
e-Business Register · entries22.08.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / 11 · Status: In force
22.08.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / 10 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 22 more events
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / 8 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / 7 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
09.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / 6 · Status: In force
09.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
26.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10017439 / M1 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 17439 / 5 · Status: In force
07.12.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 21184 / 3 · Status: In force
07.12.2005
Amending entry
Ä 17439 / 4 · Status: In force
07.12.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
07.12.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
11.07.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.07.2005
Amending entry
Ä 17439 / 3 · Status: In force
28.08.2003
Märkus
Entry no. 2
26.08.2003
Märkus
Ä 17439 / 2 · Status: In force
13.05.2002
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
09.05.2002
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 21184 / 2 · Status: In force
01.12.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
24.09.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 35 other companies.
Margus HavikSupervisory board member · 1 other company
Anne AigroAuditor · 34 other companies
aktsiaselts LAATRE PIIM
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Megaron-E
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS MORPHEUS
Auditor
aktsiaselts RANDESKO
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Tampe
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Teramet
Auditor
AMC Amaris OÜ
Auditor
Anne Aigro Audiitorühing OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
EMI EWT IDA-LÄÄNE KOOLITUSE OSAÜHING
Auditor
Fargotal OÜ
Shareholder 50%Liquidator
Farkotal RP Osaühing
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Filmimees Osaühing
Auditor
Karmsund Properties OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditorAuditor
MOKTER OÜ
Auditor
Novus Cars Estonia OÜ
Auditor
osaühing Englo
Auditor
Osaühing Mustamäe Haljastus
Auditor
Osaühing Oldekop
Auditor
Osaühing RIVERMAN INVEST
Auditor
Osaühing Rändmeister
Auditor
Osaühing SALOKESKUS
Auditor
OÜ Estonian Business School Group
Auditor
OÜ KESA-AGRO
Auditor
OÜ Mad Force
Auditor
… and 10 more companies