Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 23.09.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Teguri tn 37, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 51013 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.vennad.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 7367535e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 41001 — Construction of residential and non-residential buildingse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100027844ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6392,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoAM
Born 1969 · 57 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 21 h tagasi vennad.ee3 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.1mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€111klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 136 150 € | 110 875 € | 484 783 € | €835k | 19 | 03.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 2 046 538 € | 95 996 € | 373 908 € | €799k | 21 | 03.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 2 040 122 € | 13 968 € | 274 685 € | €799k | 21 | 26.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 2 153 655 € | 2433 € | 260 718 € | €800k | 20 | 30.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 647 309 € | 101 105 € | 258 285 € | €773k | 16 | 30.03.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 681 552 € | 73 571 € | 157 180 € | €673k | 18 | 31.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 243 196 € | 47 680 € | 41 430 € | 18 |
| 2025 | 2 509 753 € | 339 856 € | 180 431 € | 18 |
| 2024 | 2 246 177 € | 318 900 € | 173 736 € | 19 |
| 2023 | 1 984 869 € | 270 599 € | 179 309 € | 21 |
| 2022 | 2 198 414 € | 324 188 € | 185 404 € | 24 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €243k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €48k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €41k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 18 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €223k | €324k | €948k | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2025 | €56k | €58k | €99k | €126k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €46k | €41k | €44k | €49k |
| Employees 2025 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 18 |
| Revenue 2024 | €361k | €480k | €777k | €628k |
| State taxes 2024 | €64k | €64k | €102k | €89k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €40k | €40k | €52k | €42k |
| Employees 2024 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 19 |
| Revenue 2023 | €312k | €461k | €495k | €717k |
| State taxes 2023 | €56k | €67k | €55k | €92k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €46k | €43k | €48k | €42k |
| Employees 2023 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 21 |
| Revenue 2022 | €394k | €480k | €585k | €740k |
| State taxes 2022 | €80k | €52k | €77k | €115k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €50k | €40k | €43k | €52k |
| Employees 2022 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 24 |
Licences (3)
Majandustegevuse register · 22 h tagasiPublic procurements (7 · €914k)
Procurement Register · 9 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.06.2023 | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 205 278 € | |
| 27.04.2023 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 84 745 € | |
| 13.12.2022 | Eesti Rahvusringhääling | 69 000 € | |
| 27.09.2021 | OÜ Tartu Veekeskus | 386 630 € | |
| 10.06.2021 | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 149 827 € |
Show remaining (2)
| 25.08.2020 | Sihtasutus Eesti Agrenska Fond | 12 000 € | |
| 18.10.2019 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 6762 € |
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20008211 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20008211 / 8 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 13 more events
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20008211 / 7 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20008211 / 6 · Status: In force
27.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20008211 / 5 · Status: In force
21.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 8211 / 4 · Status: In force
20.09.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 8211 / M2 · Status: In force
19.09.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 8211 / M1 · Status: In force
03.10.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
02.10.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 8211 / 3 · Status: In force
24.10.1997
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
23.09.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Agu MutliBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Andrus MutliBoard member, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies