Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.10.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Ringi tee 11, Jüri alevik, Rae vald, 75301 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- blsystems.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 6617990 · +372 5100717e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46462 — Wholesale of medical appliances and surgical and orthopaedic instruments and devicese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100132564ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 20 h tagasi blsystems.ee3 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€90klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-7klatest
€100k€25k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 90 220 € | −6821 € | 202 480 € | €223k | 2 | 03.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 82 185 € | −16 118 € | 220 145 € | €243k | 3 | 27.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 25 599 € | −49 360 € | 236 262 € | €260k | 3 | 13.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 132 205 € | −32 737 € | 296 321 € | €315k | 3 | 26.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 293 442 € | 20 836 € | 364 599 € | €394k | 5 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 278 545 € | 87 647 € | 393 880 € | €419k | 5 | 17.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 7997 € | 3838 € | 3728 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 90 557 € | 31 868 € | 17 658 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 100 232 € | 28 252 € | 10 834 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 83 078 € | 24 912 € | 12 096 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 61 492 € | 16 232 € | 11 127 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €27k | €30k | €16k | €18k |
| State taxes 2025 | €13k | €8k | €7k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €5k | €4k | €5k | €3k |
| Employees 2025 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €34k | €21k | €18k | €27k |
| State taxes 2024 | €9k | €5k | €8k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €17k | €16k | €21k | €29k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €6k | €7k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €41k | €7k | €3k | €10k |
| State taxes 2022 | €7k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Public procurements (5 · €805k)
Procurement Register · 8 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05.07.2023 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 189 000 € | |
| 27.07.2020 | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 250 000 € | |
| 10.07.2020 | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | 290 000 € | |
| 13.06.2019 | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | 56 860 € | |
| 28.03.2018 | aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 19 500 € |
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries18.12.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
18.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 11 · Status: In force
19.01.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
Show 18 more events
19.01.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10018739 / 10 · Status: In force
20.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
20.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 9 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 8 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 7 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 6 · Status: In force
07.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
07.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / 5 · Status: In force
29.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10018739 / M1 · Status: In force
07.07.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
07.07.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 18739 / 4 · Status: In force
19.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 18739 / 3 · Status: In force
15.02.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
20.10.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Urmas EljasBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies