Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 22.10.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Ranna pst 3, Orissaare alevik, Saaremaa vald, 94601 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.oresehitus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5053942 · +372 4545383e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 41001 — Construction of residential and non-residential buildingse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100073209ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 9 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 19 h tagasi oresehitus.ee7 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€522klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-74klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 522 284 € | −73 698 € | 368 646 € | €433k | 11 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 817 881 € | 137 373 € | 489 344 € | €613k | 12 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 817 306 € | 57 073 € | 351 971 € | €483k | 13 | 02.08.2023 |
| 2021 | 659 649 € | 3477 € | 294 898 € | €417k | 15 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 598 344 € | 6526 € | 291 421 € | €411k | 16 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 636 205 € | 56 791 € | 284 895 € | €426k | 15 | 29.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 116 629 € | 48 795 € | 28 275 € | 11 |
| 2025 | 546 144 € | 185 477 € | 124 020 € | 11 |
| 2024 | 507 513 € | 180 682 € | 115 723 € | 11 |
| 2023 | 861 545 € | 224 244 € | 124 964 € | 12 |
| 2022 | 764 768 € | 201 454 € | 129 117 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €117k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €49k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €28k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 11 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €74k | €153k | €187k | €133k |
| State taxes 2025 | €42k | €43k | €45k | €56k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €25k | €26k | €36k | €37k |
| Employees 2025 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2024 | €122k | €107k | €153k | €126k |
| State taxes 2024 | €43k | €39k | €49k | €51k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €29k | €27k | €30k | €30k |
| Employees 2024 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2023 | €201k | €121k | €157k | €383k |
| State taxes 2023 | €60k | €32k | €42k | €91k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €30k | €29k | €31k | €34k |
| Employees 2023 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2022 | €135k | €194k | €130k | €306k |
| State taxes 2022 | €45k | €52k | €34k | €70k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €29k | €30k | €34k | €37k |
| Employees 2022 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
Licences (4)
Majandustegevuse register · 20 h tagasiPublic procurements (1 · €30k)
Procurement Register · 7 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2020 | Saaremaa Vallavalitsus | 30 000 € |
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30007291 / 10 · Status: In force
20.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
20.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30007291 / 9 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 13 more events
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30007291 / 8 · Status: In force
21.06.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
21.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30007291 / 7 · Status: In force
16.04.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
16.04.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30007291 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 7291 / 5 · Status: In force
08.05.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
08.05.2006
Amending entry
Ä 7291 / 4 · Status: In force
21.09.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
21.09.2004
Amending entry
Ä 7291 / 3 · Status: In force
01.02.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
22.10.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 32 other companies.
Ants RiimBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Eve RiimBoard member · 1 other company
Enda RüütelAuditor · 29 other companies
Aktsiaselts Johan GTJ
Auditor
aktsiaselts K & O Service
Auditor
aktsiaselts Kihnu Kinnisvara
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Siimu Auto
Auditor
aktsiaselts Tiir
Auditor
Emka Ekspordi Osaühing
Auditor
Kõljala Põllumajanduslik osaühing
Auditor
Osaühing Adams Grupp
Auditor
Osaühing Agola-S
Auditor
Osaühing Arensburg
Auditor
osaühing AT Sim
Auditor
osaühing Audit EG
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Javicar
Auditor
osaühing Kaabeltau
Auditor
osaühing Külakaubad
Auditor
Osaühing Oma Invest
Auditor
osaühing Oss
Auditor
Osaühing Saarte Investeering
Auditor
osaühing Saarte Tehnika
Auditor
osaühing Sarma
Auditor
Osaühing Teetormaja
Auditor
Osaühing VRHL
Auditor
Osaühing Ösel Consulting
Auditor
OÜ COLOR MEDIA
Non-cash contribution auditor
… and 5 more companies