Overview
e-Business Register · 17 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 31.10.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- R. Tobiase tn 8, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10147 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.usesoft.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6305105e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 62901 — Other information technology and computer service activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100048344ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 26 880,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 254900I09I80OMS0HK91 · issued 25.04.2018GLEIF
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoUS
Born 1954 · 72 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 17 h agoAKTSIASELTS USESOFT is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 20 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.usesoft.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.1mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€24klatest
€100k€40k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 3 057 989 € | 23 548 € | 272 238 € | €510k | 11 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 3 327 741 € | 92 065 € | 281 690 € | €541k | 14 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 088 594 € | 68 473 € | 204 625 € | €408k | 12 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 436 105 € | 46 823 € | 172 152 € | €342k | 16 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 073 633 € | −17 682 € | 137 329 € | €293k | 16 | 23.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 102 809 € | 27 738 € | 167 011 € | €325k | 14 | 25.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 349 881 € | 75 829 € | 55 541 € | 19 |
| 2025 | 2 186 557 € | 399 528 € | 232 140 € | 19 |
| 2024 | 5 480 855 € | 759 459 € | 221 922 € | 18 |
| 2023 | 5 716 365 € | 734 446 € | 212 659 € | 19 |
| 2022 | 5 289 048 € | 692 935 € | 204 790 € | 24 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €350k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €76k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €56k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 19 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €534k | €705k | €455k | €493k |
| State taxes 2025 | €94k | €128k | €84k | €94k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €56k | €57k | €60k | €60k |
| Employees 2025 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.6m | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2024 | €216k | €189k | €189k | €166k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €55k | €55k | €55k | €58k |
| Employees 2024 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 18 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.2m | €1.7m | €1.1m | €1.6m |
| State taxes 2023 | €168k | €213k | €152k | €201k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €52k | €54k | €54k | €53k |
| Employees 2023 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.2m | €1.5m | €1.1m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2022 | €157k | €187k | €156k | €193k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €49k | €53k | €51k | €52k |
| Employees 2022 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €29k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
22 369,08 € (350 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 03.04.1998 · active
#2Active
Licences (1)
MTR · 20 h tagasiPublic procurements (2 · €294k)
Procurement Register · 20 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2024 | Transpordiamet | 51 352 € | |
| 22.03.2023 | osaühing Rail Baltic Estonia | 243 060 € |
History (27)
e-Business Register · entries20.05.2024
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 10019407 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 13 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 12 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 22 more events
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 11 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 10 · Status: In force
15.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.01.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 9 · Status: In force
28.01.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
15.01.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 8 · Status: In force
26.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / 7 · Status: In force
23.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10019407 / M1 · Status: In force
12.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 19407 / 6 · Status: In force
12.12.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
11.12.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 29735 / 4 · Status: In force
27.11.2002
Märkus
Ä 19407 / 5 · Status: In force
27.11.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 5
17.12.2001
Märkus
Entry no. 4
14.12.2001
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 3
17.06.1999
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
19.05.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
03.04.1998
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
07.11.1997
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
31.10.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 14 other companies.
Ahto KaruSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Eeli LääneAuditor · 11 other companies
Abventure OÜ
Shareholder 2%
aktsiaselts RAUMEDIC Estonia
Auditor
Ameerika Auto OÜ
Auditor
AS Connecto Infra
Auditor
DeltaCom Invest OÜ
Auditor
EL Finants OÜ
Board memberFounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Esma Vara AS
Auditor
Field Estonia OÜ
Auditor
LMK Varad OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
RP Pakend OÜ
Auditor
Watson Group OÜ
Auditor