10335227ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Osaühing Baltcontrol

Registered 9. detsember 1997, primary activity: Repair and maintenance of other equipment. Main place of business in Pärnu linn.

Pärnu linnEMTAK 33191Repair and maintenance of other equipment28+ years
Updated 12 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€25k
▼ 69% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€20k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
09.12.1997e-Business Register
Address
Lille tn 4, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, 80010 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 4475540e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 33191 — Repair and maintenance of other equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100090855ETCB · VAT-registered

Officers (2)

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
BM
Britt Maj BlomströmFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · board member since 09.12.1997
Board member
KM
Born 1961 · 65 y · board member since 09.12.1997
Board member

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
MM
Born 1993 · 33 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100%

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 12 h ago
MM
Born 1993 · 33 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 26.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€195klatest
€500k€250k0
2019: €187k2020: €135k2021: €220k2022: €193k2023: €235k2024: €195k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€2klatest
€20k0 €€-20k
2019: €4k2020: 471 €2021: €12k2022: 24 €2023: €-18k2024: €2k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024194 581 €2005 €93 286 €€130k230.06.2025
2023235 264 €−18 238 €91 281 €€124k230.06.2024
2022193 119 €24 €189 519 €€230k230.06.2023
2021219 634 €11 693 €189 495 €€237k213.04.2022
2020135 363 €471 €177 802 €€210k217.05.2021
2019187 489 €3610 €177 331 €€212k211.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q25 124 €12 217 €7611 €2
2025272 647 €79 573 €38 504 €2
2024219 844 €59 504 €30 417 €2
2023286 841 €83 842 €33 494 €2
2022259 510 €59 485 €36 454 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€25k
State taxes 2026€12k
Taxes on workforce 2026€8k
Employees 20262
Revenue 2025€82k€48k€50k€93k
State taxes 2025€20k€23k€14k€23k
Taxes on workforce 2025€10k€8k€10k€11k
Employees 20252222
Revenue 2024€32k€38k€66k€84k
State taxes 2024€9k€13k€17k€21k
Taxes on workforce 2024€7k€7k€7k€9k
Employees 20242222
Revenue 2023€47k€84k€74k€83k
State taxes 2023€12k€16k€20k€36k
Taxes on workforce 2023€7k€8k€10k€9k
Employees 20232222
Revenue 2022€63k€56k€104k€37k
State taxes 2022€17k€10k€21k€11k
Taxes on workforce 2022€13k€7k€8k€8k
Employees 20222222

Licences (1)

MTR · 15 h tagasi
Surveseadmetööd
MajandustegevusteadeST10335227-0001from 30.10.2002
Valid

History (14)

e-Business Register · entries
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30007480 / 8 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30007480 / 7 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 9 more events
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30007480 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30007480 / 5 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 7480 / 4 · Status: In force
29.12.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.12.2006
Amending entry
Ä 7480 / 3 · Status: In force
23.04.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
09.12.1997
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.