Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 08.12.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu mnt 110-85, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 11313 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 35111 — Production of electricity from non-renewable sourcese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100601477ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 31 955,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoTT
Born 1969 · 57 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
JT
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h agoOsaühing TEHNOKOMMERTS is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€81klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-85klatest
€500k€200k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 81 218 € | −85 324 € | 496 164 € | €596k | 1 | 29.08.2025 |
| 2023 | 109 652 € | 322 151 € | 645 398 € | €787k | 1 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 67 821 € | 132 497 € | 578 887 € | €759k | 1 | 20.02.2024 |
| 2021 | 29 916 € | 29 034 € | 639 611 € | €835k | 1 | 05.09.2023 |
| 2020 | 114 528 € | 127 812 € | 674 487 € | €872k | 1 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 46 213 € | 103 346 € | 546 675 € | €829k | 1 | 09.03.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50k€25k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 33 072 € | 10 891 € | 4003 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 95 985 € | 30 513 € | 11 568 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 87 957 € | 26 650 € | 11 615 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 98 057 € | 27 124 € | 12 675 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 66 454 € | 18 988 € | 8284 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €33k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €11k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €25k | €25k | €24k | €22k |
| State taxes 2025 | €8k | €8k | €7k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €4k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €29k | €21k | €21k | €17k |
| State taxes 2024 | €8k | €7k | €5k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €3k | €2k | €4k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €22k | €25k | €22k | €28k |
| State taxes 2023 | €7k | €8k | €4k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €4k | €3k | €2k | €4k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €14k | €27k | €12k | €13k |
| State taxes 2022 | €4k | €7k | €6k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €1k | €2k | €4k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
History (35)
e-Business Register · entries15.07.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10021467 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
10.10.2023
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10021467 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10021467 / 13 · Status: In force
24.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10021467 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 30 more events
11.02.2021
Määruse tühistamise määrus
Ä 10021467 / M6 · Status: In force
04.02.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10021467 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.11.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
26.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10021467 / 12 · Status: In force
14.03.2018
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10021467 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10021467 / 11 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10021467 / 10 · Status: In force
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
31.08.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10021467 / 9 · Status: In force
22.02.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10021467 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 21467 / 8 · Status: In force
10.09.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
10.09.2007
Amending entry
Ä 21467 / 7 · Status: In force
09.12.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.12.2004
Amending entry
Ä 21467 / 6 · Status: In force
25.11.2004
Amending entry
Ä 21467 / M1 · Status: In force
11.11.2004
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 4
10.11.2004
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 22318 / 4 · Status: In force
16.07.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.07.2004
Amending entry
Ä 21467 / 5 · Status: In force
06.12.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
06.12.2001
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 3
02.10.2001
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 2
03.08.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
11.11.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
05.01.1998
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
08.12.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Jaan TsernantBoard member, Shareholder 29%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Tõnu TsernantShareholder 23%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 8 other companies
Aktsiaselts Aegviidu Puit
Board member
aktsiaselts RAIT
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts Viiratsi Saeveski
Board member
Aktsiaselts Viru-Nigula Saeveski
Board member
Defensphere OÜ
Shareholder 1%
Koprapere OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Nantonu OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
OÜ Raitwood Kapital
Ultimate beneficial ownerShareholder 31%
Raivo PärnUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies