Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.12.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Akadeemia tee 20, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12611 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6546543e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 27901 — Manufacture of other electrical equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100295401ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 564,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 254900MZHW3GJXMO8114 · issued 06.11.2017GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoKV
KESSU VARAD OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 16382848 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €26k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoAS
Born 1963 · 63 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 05.11.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€474klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€105klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 474 121 € | 105 010 € | 2 353 233 € | €3.0m | 3 | 28.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 390 744 € | 261 498 € | 2 248 223 € | €2.8m | 3 | 26.08.2024 |
| 2022 | 350 850 € | 372 926 € | 1 986 725 € | €2.2m | 3 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 237 467 € | 277 749 € | 1 613 799 € | €1.8m | 3 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 258 219 € | 211 958 € | 1 336 049 € | €1.5m | 0 | 27.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 385 778 € | 149 402 € | 1 124 092 € | €1.3m | 0 | 03.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 63 757 € | 13 198 € | 7405 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 411 480 € | 62 974 € | 25 458 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 562 579 € | 61 778 € | 22 910 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 444 725 € | 44 329 € | 21 294 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 414 706 € | 49 031 € | 22 054 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €64k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €107k | €100k | €92k | €112k |
| State taxes 2025 | €15k | €16k | €16k | €16k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €8k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €132k | €163k | €110k | €157k |
| State taxes 2024 | €15k | €18k | €15k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €5k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €107k | €113k | €102k | €123k |
| State taxes 2023 | €10k | €14k | €11k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €6k | €5k | €5k | €5k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €114k | €114k | €74k | €112k |
| State taxes 2022 | €12k | €16k | €10k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €6k | €5k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 22 h tagasiHistory (23)
e-Business Register · entries09.10.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
09.10.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 11 · Status: In force
06.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10021696 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 18 more events
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 9 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 8 · Status: In force
02.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 7 · Status: In force
11.07.2016
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 10021696 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.06.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
27.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 6 · Status: In force
25.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / 5 · Status: In force
01.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10021696 / M1 · Status: In force
26.06.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 4
26.06.2009
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 21696 / 4 · Status: In force
16.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 21696 / 3 · Status: In force
10.07.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
15.12.1997
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Andres SimpsonBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Heiki UmbsaarUltimate beneficial owner · 1 other company