Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 16.12.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Juhkentali tn 38/2-10, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10132 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 3100 — Manufacture of furnituree-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100340262ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 37 004,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 11 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders (10)
e-Business Register · 11 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
85.3% · 3
Angel
15.5% · 7
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristo Kuusekänd | 52.59% |
| 2 | Andres Elken | 19.83% |
| 3 | Kaupo Peetmaa | 12.93% |
| 4 | Rein Tammik | 4.31% |
| 5 | Varmo Onton | 3.45% |
| 6 | Maire Tammekivi | 2.59% |
| 7 | Mare Jauk | 1.72% |
| 8 | Rait Ots | 1.72% |
| 9 | Maie Metsar | 0.86% |
| 10 | Merlin Metsar | 0.86% |
Concentration
Top 1
52.6%
Top 3
85.3%
Top 5
93.1%
Top 10
100.9%
80% line
3 of 10
Gini
0.66
Controlling stake: top holder commands 52.6%, sole control.
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 11 h agoKK
Born 1977 · 49 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€262klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€59klatest
€100k€-50k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 262 263 € | 59 223 € | −82 862 € | €171k | 7 | 01.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 347 521 € | −161 698 € | −142 085 € | €139k | 11 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 401 166 € | −7032 € | 19 613 € | €228k | 11 | 29.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 356 222 € | 5097 € | 26 645 € | €225k | 11 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 298 648 € | −19 157 € | 21 548 € | €329k | 15 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 641 885 € | −1043 € | 40 705 € | €393k | 21 | 30.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 22 459 € | 38 804 € | 36 680 € | — |
| 2025 | 134 710 € | 57 619 € | 40 369 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 286 576 € | 105 518 € | 61 066 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 369 510 € | 118 115 € | 77 833 € | 10 |
| 2022 | 403 926 € | 122 619 € | 80 782 € | 12 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €22k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €39k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €37k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €28k | €32k | €39k | €37k |
| State taxes 2025 | €13k | €5k | €9k | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €9k | 0 € | €4k | €28k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €88k | €75k | €58k | €65k |
| State taxes 2024 | €30k | €30k | €23k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €18k | €19k | €10k | €13k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €98k | €105k | €90k | €76k |
| State taxes 2023 | €23k | €41k | €31k | €23k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €24k | €20k | €20k | €14k |
| Employees 2023 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 10 |
| Revenue 2022 | €75k | €155k | €81k | €92k |
| State taxes 2022 | €28k | €45k | €29k | €20k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €16k | €21k | €25k | €19k |
| Employees 2022 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
History (34)
e-Business Register · entries20.04.2026
Lõpetamiskanne
Entry no. 15
20.04.2026
Lõpetamiskanne
Ä 10021754 / 16 · Status: In force
10.04.2026
Lõpetamiskanne
Ä 10021754 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.11.2025
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 14
20.11.2025
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 10021754 / 15 · Status: In force
Show 29 more events
12.04.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
12.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 14 · Status: In force
14.03.2024
Osanike muutmine
Ä 10021754 / 13 · Status: In force
14.03.2024
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10021754 / M5 · Status: In force
27.02.2024
Osanike muutmine
Ä 10021754 / M4 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 12 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 11 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 10 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 9 · Status: In force
02.04.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.04.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 8 · Status: In force
20.02.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
20.02.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / M3 · Status: In force
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10021754 / 6 · Status: In force
16.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 21754 / 5 · Status: In force
05.07.2002
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 4
04.07.2002
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 21754 / 4 · Status: In force
07.06.2002
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 21754 / M2 · Status: In force
06.05.2002
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 21754 / M1 · Status: In force
12.10.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
19.05.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.12.1997
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 10 other companies.
Andres ElkenShareholder 20% · 1 other company
Mare JaukShareholder 2% · 1 other company
Kaupo PeetmaaShareholder 13% · 2 other companies
Maire TammekiviShareholder 3% · 2 other companies
Kristo KuusekändShareholder 53%, Ultimate beneficial owner, Liquidator · 1 other company
Rait OtsShareholder 2% · 2 other companies
Varmo OntonShareholder 3% · 1 other company