Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Commercial association
- Date of first registration
- 16.01.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Lähte tee 3, Vasula alevik, Tartu vald, 60535 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 7494298e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01241 — Growing of pome fruits and stone fruitse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100281567ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 h agoPV
Born 1970 · 56 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€140klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€3klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 139 783 € | 3152 € | 446 990 € | €669k | 10 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 203 670 € | −29 244 € | 443 838 € | €676k | 11 | 22.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 177 700 € | 36 789 € | 473 082 € | €707k | 12 | 20.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 176 510 € | 44 500 € | 436 293 € | €695k | 10 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 152 214 € | 26 367 € | 391 793 € | €681k | 11 | 22.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 172 639 € | 5959 € | 365 426 € | €629k | 11 | 27.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 27 136 € | 12 602 € | 9531 € | 10 |
| 2025 | 164 480 € | 76 970 € | 50 903 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 161 860 € | 75 112 € | 52 443 € | 10 |
| 2023 | 209 594 € | 86 217 € | 56 656 € | 10 |
| 2022 | 182 757 € | 85 553 € | 59 351 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €27k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €10k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €34k | €38k | €29k | €63k |
| State taxes 2025 | €16k | €16k | €16k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €11k | €12k | €11k | €16k |
| Employees 2025 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €49k | €19k | €47k | €48k |
| State taxes 2024 | €19k | €13k | €18k | €25k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €11k | €12k | €10k | €20k |
| Employees 2024 | 12 | 9 | 20 | 10 |
| Revenue 2023 | €91k | €21k | €53k | €45k |
| State taxes 2023 | €27k | €14k | €24k | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €11k | €13k | €15k | €17k |
| Employees 2023 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 10 |
| Revenue 2022 | €57k | €4k | €51k | €71k |
| State taxes 2022 | €20k | €11k | €22k | €33k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €12k | €16k | €22k |
| Employees 2022 | 12 | 16 | 19 | 9 |
Grants (13 · €61k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
11 155 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
8692 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
4675 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3420 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
1333 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
1001 €
Show remaining (7)
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
9994 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
6157 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
5002 €
3503 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
3468 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
2806 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
133 €
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries09.07.2021
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20010606 / M6 · Status: In force
07.07.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: revidendid esitamata
Ä 20010606 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.01.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
21.01.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20010606 / 9 · Status: In force
14.12.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
Show 16 more events
14.12.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20010606 / 8 · Status: In force
14.12.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20010606 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20010606 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20010606 / 6 · Status: In force
13.01.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
13.01.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20010606 / 5 · Status: In force
28.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
28.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 10606 / 4 · Status: In force
16.02.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
13.02.2004
Amending entry
Ä 10606 / 3 · Status: In force
16.01.2004
Amending entry
Ä 10606 / M3 · Status: In force
02.12.2003
Amending entry
Ä 10606 / M2 · Status: In force
27.07.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.01.1998
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 11 other companies.
Peeter VärnikBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 11 other companies
aktsiaselts Adamlights
Supervisory board memberShareholder 13%
Aktsiaselts Eesti Talleks
Supervisory board memberShareholder 17%
City Motors Aktsiaselts
Supervisory board member
Eesti-Rootsi Vaimse Tervise ja Suitsidoloogia Instituut
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Niveus OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 33%
Osaühing Brand Marketing BTL
Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Rimmer AT
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
OÜ Analysis & Solutions
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 20%
OÜ Avantrix
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 20%
OÜ Tervisekliinik
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 33%
Vasula Mahe Aed OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial ownerFounderShareholder 100%