Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 31.12.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Merimetsa tn 10a, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, 80045 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5044537e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 96101 — Washing and cleaning of textile and fur productse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100097337ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 11 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 11 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 11 h agoOsaühing Ranna Pesumaja is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€742klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-2klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 742 430 € | −2190 € | 239 340 € | €366k | 15 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 064 556 € | 181 660 € | 241 530 € | €382k | 15 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 907 527 € | −40 143 € | 59 870 € | €221k | 15 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 629 163 € | −3314 € | 100 013 € | €185k | 14 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 572 010 € | −49 871 € | 103 327 € | €177k | 18 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 678 066 € | 11 319 € | 153 198 € | €209k | 17 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 173 287 € | 44 572 € | 27 732 € | 19 |
| 2025 | 823 633 € | 186 254 € | 121 374 € | 20 |
| 2024 | 757 340 € | 136 650 € | 96 779 € | 19 |
| 2023 | 1 110 844 € | 191 365 € | 92 855 € | 20 |
| 2022 | 1 122 406 € | 138 002 € | 59 674 € | 20 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €173k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €45k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €28k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 19 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €145k | €174k | €308k | €197k |
| State taxes 2025 | €26k | €39k | €72k | €50k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €24k | €28k | €35k | €34k |
| Employees 2025 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 20 |
| Revenue 2024 | €174k | €179k | €242k | €162k |
| State taxes 2024 | €31k | €33k | €45k | €28k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €22k | €22k | €26k | €27k |
| Employees 2024 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 |
| Revenue 2023 | €302k | €319k | €299k | €191k |
| State taxes 2023 | €38k | €56k | €59k | €38k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €18k | €25k | €27k | €23k |
| Employees 2023 | 24 | 23 | 18 | 20 |
| Revenue 2022 | €189k | €233k | €405k | €295k |
| State taxes 2022 | €18k | €29k | €52k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €11k | €13k | €18k | €18k |
| Employees 2022 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 20 |
Grants (1 · €25k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEstonian Unemployment Insurance FundTöötasu hüvitis 2.0 (COVID-19)Eesti Töötukassa2021
24 581 €
Public procurements (5 · €2.6m)
Procurement Register · 10 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2026 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | — | |
| 23.12.2022 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 1 804 040 € | |
| 27.08.2021 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 426 958 € | |
| 30.06.2021 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 77 819 € | |
| 20.04.2018 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 260 830 € |
History (20)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30007830 / 11 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30007830 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30007830 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 15 more events
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30007830 / 8 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
29.01.2013
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 30007830 / 7 · Status: In force
29.01.2013
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 7
08.11.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30007830 / 6 · Status: In force
08.11.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
23.09.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30007830 / 5 · Status: In force
23.09.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 7830 / 4 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
22.02.2005
Amending entry
Ä 7830 / 3 · Status: In force
22.02.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
30.09.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
31.12.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Arne KalbusBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies