Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 12.01.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Tänassilma tee 13, Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, 76406 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.morbela.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6599542e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46901 — Non-specialised wholesale tradee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100080535ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 127 824,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 894500TOPRH25FD6K476 · issued 30.03.2023GLEIF
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 12 h agoOsaühing Morbela is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.morbela.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€11.0mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€478klatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 11 036 958 € | 478 270 € | 1 307 755 € | €4.3m | 17 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 13 622 970 € | 1 041 065 € | 3 483 459 € | €4.8m | 17 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 19 834 896 € | 1 506 621 € | 3 496 892 € | €5.8m | 17 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 10 616 906 € | 1 296 185 € | 2 982 677 € | €4.3m | 18 | 20.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 10 195 637 € | 718 462 € | 2 289 816 € | €2.9m | 19 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 9 970 192 € | 816 156 € | 2 371 354 € | €3.0m | 20 | 29.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€20.0m€10.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 4 267 699 € | 577 665 € | 81 883 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 19 597 171 € | 3 117 832 € | 363 970 € | 17 |
| 2024 | 19 432 946 € | 2 632 220 € | 346 949 € | 17 |
| 2023 | 24 656 541 € | 3 177 802 € | 352 694 € | 17 |
| 2022 | 36 567 762 € | 4 105 550 € | 347 160 € | 17 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €4.3m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €578k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €82k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €4.5m | €5.0m | €5.3m | €4.7m |
| State taxes 2025 | €1.1m | €656k | €714k | €673k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €112k | €84k | €84k | €84k |
| Employees 2025 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2024 | €4.6m | €4.8m | €4.9m | €5.2m |
| State taxes 2024 | €605k | €680k | €666k | €680k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €85k | €93k | €87k | €82k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2023 | €8.0m | €5.7m | €5.2m | €5.8m |
| State taxes 2023 | €998k | €769k | €719k | €692k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €91k | €82k | €96k | €84k |
| Employees 2023 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Revenue 2022 | €4.6m | €10.0m | €10.8m | €11.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | €573k | €1.1m | €1.2m | €1.3m |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €81k | €90k | €83k | €94k |
| Employees 2022 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
Public procurements (2 · €251k)
Procurement Register · 15 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2017 | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus (RMK) | 250 000 € | |
| 31.07.2017 | Enefit Energiatootmine AS | 768 € |
History (41)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 16 · Status: In force
30.06.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
30.06.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 15 · Status: In force
17.05.2023
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 7
Show 36 more events
17.05.2023
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10022843 / 14 · Status: In force
30.05.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 6
30.05.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10022843 / 13 · Status: In force
13.03.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
13.03.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 12 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 11 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 10 · Status: In force
04.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
04.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 9 · Status: In force
02.04.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / M3 · Status: In force
07.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
07.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10022843 / 8 · Status: In force
22.04.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 5
22.04.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10049116 / 5 · Status: In force
16.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 22843 / 7 · Status: In force
30.05.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
30.05.2008
Amending entry
Ä 22843 / 6 · Status: In force
10.07.2006
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
10.07.2006
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 49116 / 4 · Status: In force
17.09.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
17.09.2004
Amending entry
Ä 22843 / 5 · Status: In force
17.11.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.11.2003
Amending entry
Ä 22843 / 4 · Status: In force
27.02.2003
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
27.02.2003
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 49116 / 3 · Status: In force
16.05.2002
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.05.2002
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 49116 / 2 · Status: In force
15.05.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
15.05.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 22843 / 3 · Status: In force
08.05.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 22843 / M2 · Status: In force
13.08.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
12.05.2000
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
12.01.1998
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 11 other companies.
Raul VoitBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Mittetulundusühing Pirita Tenniseklubi
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Oil24 OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
Osaühing Sidum
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Safe House OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 50%
Sihtasutus SAFEBERG
Ultimate beneficial ownerSupervisory board member
Indrek KaselaBoard member · 2 other companies