Overview
e-Business Register · 15 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.01.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Punane tn 42, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13619 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.rehvid.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6112811e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46721 — Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100235005ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 201 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (5)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoAF
Born 1947 · 79 y · supervisory board member since 27.09.2000
Supervisory board member
NS
Born 1949 · 77 y · supervisory board member since 27.09.2000
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoAK
Ajutine konto: Medicure OYFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 22.12.2017
Shareholder 59% · €120k
GT
GREEN TREAD OY LTDFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 15.08.2024
Shareholder 41% · €81k
Beneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoRF
Born 1971 · 55 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AF
Born 1947 · 79 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 31.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 15 h agoAktsiaselts Vevid is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
BuiltWith · 4 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.rehvid.com
Äriregister
Widgets10Analytics7JavaScript libraries6Email server6SSL certificate4Mobile technologies3Web server2Server2Frameworks2Payment system2Ads2Programming language2Hosting1Shop1Linked services1Web Master1
Category breakdown
Widgets (10)
Data Collection · Web Performance Monitoring · Digital Experience Optimization · Tag Management · Marketing Automation · Data Management Platform · Privacy Compliance · Data Protection · Compliance Software · API Management · Cookie Consent Management
Analytics (7)
Application Performance · Audience Measurement · Visitor Count Tracking · Site Optimization · Conversion Optimization · A/B Testing · Advertiser Tracking · Personalization · Mobile · Feedback Forms and Surveys · Heatmap Analytics · Session Replay · User Behavior Analytics · UI/UX Testing · NPS and Customer Satisfaction · AI · AI for UX Analytics · Consumer Insights · Consumer Research · Customer Experience Management · Customer Sentiment Analysis · Digital Customer Experience · Experience Management · Product Analytics · UX Automation · Visual Feedback · Web Analytics · Conversion Tracking · Tag Management · CRM · Marketing Automation · Lead Generation · Inbound Marketing · Sales Enablement · Content Marketing · Email Marketing
JavaScript libraries (6)
JavaScript Library · Animation · DOM Manipulation · Event Handling · Ajax Library · jQuery Plugin · UI · Form Styling · Module Loader · Resource Loader · Modal Dialog · Image Gallery · Date Utility · Utility Library · Framework · UI Component Library · MVC Framework
Email server (6)
Secure Email · Business Email Hosting · DMARC
SSL certificate (4)
Root Authority
Mobile technologies (3)
—
Web server (2)
—
Server (2)
—
Frameworks (2)
—
Payment system (2)
Payment Acceptance
Ads (2)
Ad Network · Ad Server · Ad Analytics · Demand-side Platform · Ad Exchange
Programming language (2)
—
Hosting (1)
Server Location
Shop (1)
Non Platform
Linked services (1)
—
Web Master (1)
—
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€14.4mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€219klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 14 430 537 € | 219 057 € | 2 753 440 € | €6.6m | 35 | 14.08.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 13 387 598 € | 151 435 € | 2 534 383 € | €5.9m | 35 | 18.08.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 13 694 858 € | 370 519 € | 2 382 948 € | €5.4m | 35 | 11.01.2024 |
| 2021AUD | 12 024 153 € | 154 300 € | 2 012 429 € | €4.4m | 35 | 14.04.2023 |
| 2020AUD | 9 401 441 € | −114 906 € | 1 858 129 € | €4.3m | 32 | 01.04.2022 |
| 2019AUD | 10 126 259 € | 37 775 € | 1 973 035 € | €4.9m | 32 | 08.04.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€10.0m€5.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 2 346 201 € | 340 228 € | 161 503 € | 34 |
| 2025 | 19 205 717 € | 2 228 703 € | 727 408 € | 34 |
| 2024 | 19 132 071 € | 2 137 870 € | 620 956 € | 34 |
| 2023 | 18 886 769 € | 1 865 054 € | 599 334 € | 35 |
| 2022 | 20 575 519 € | 1 780 148 € | 533 661 € | 36 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €2.3m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €340k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €162k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 34 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.9m | €4.5m | €4.2m | €7.6m |
| State taxes 2025 | €369k | €569k | €418k | €873k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €174k | €208k | €167k | €179k |
| Employees 2025 | 38 | 35 | 35 | 34 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.5m | €4.4m | €3.9m | €8.4m |
| State taxes 2024 | €333k | €524k | €376k | €905k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €163k | €167k | €137k | €154k |
| Employees 2024 | 39 | 35 | 35 | 34 |
| Revenue 2023 | €3.0m | €4.7m | €4.2m | €7.0m |
| State taxes 2023 | €325k | €477k | €354k | €709k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €150k | €149k | €148k | €152k |
| Employees 2023 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 35 |
| Revenue 2022 | €3.1m | €5.5m | €4.6m | €7.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €290k | €405k | €352k | €733k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €138k | €136k | €124k | €136k |
| Employees 2022 | 34 | 33 | 35 | 36 |
Commercial pledges (5 · €2.2m)
Business Register · pledgesOfficial notices (2)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 18 h tagasiKeskkonnaamet25.02.2026#2569259
Maa- ja Ruumiamet19.12.2024#2399617
Real estate (2 · 1,43 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiPeterburi tee 63b, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%78403:314:0010#6201
1,16 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Laki tn 5, Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%62514:170:0140#370805
2627 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Public procurements (2 · €559k)
Procurement Register · 18 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2022 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | 400 000 € | |
| 08.03.2021 | Päästeamet | 159 300 € |
History (39)
e-Business Register · entries09.07.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10023711 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.06.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10023711 / 15 · Status: In force
20.06.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 5
15.08.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10023711 / M9 · Status: In force
07.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10023711 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 34 more events
20.05.2024
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10023711 / 14 · Status: In force
20.05.2024
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 4
08.01.2024
Korduv aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10023711 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.10.2023
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10023711 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
24.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10023711 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.03.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10023711 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10023711 / 13 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10023711 / 12 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10023711 / 11 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10023711 / 10 · Status: In force
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
26.06.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10023711 / 9 · Status: In force
26.06.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
07.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10023711 / 8 · Status: In force
07.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
07.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10023711 / M3 · Status: In force
25.07.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10154372 / 2 · Status: In force
25.07.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
25.03.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10154372 · Status: In force
25.03.2011
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
14.07.2009
Amending entry
Ä 23711 / 7 · Status: In force
14.07.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.07.2003
Märkus
Ä 23711 / 6 · Status: In force
07.07.2003
Märkus
Entry no. 6
25.07.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
23.07.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 23711 / 5 · Status: In force
05.07.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 23711 / M2 · Status: In force
14.06.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
16.10.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
17.03.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.01.1998
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 12 other companies.
Rudi Fridolin SteinerBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Tiit KõmperBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Paula SteinerUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 1 other company
Ari Fridolin SteinerUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 3 other companies
Nigul SillapereSupervisory board member · 2 other companies