Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.02.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Ülase, Külaküla, Hiiumaa vald, 92049 Hiiu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 4697537e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 27401 — Manufacture of lighting equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100454857ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 9 h agoHT
Born 1960 · 66 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 9 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.3mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€163klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 1 329 013 € | 163 340 € | 428 612 € | €678k | 37 | 30.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 327 175 € | 152 114 € | 565 281 € | €836k | 48 | 03.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 1 849 903 € | 382 670 € | 663 168 € | €872k | 55 | 30.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 591 347 € | 313 024 € | 580 498 € | €799k | 52 | 31.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 100 996 € | 113 711 € | 467 474 € | €683k | 49 | 13.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 130 393 € | 85 075 € | 473 764 € | €652k | 52 | 04.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 236 026 € | 61 368 € | 58 603 € | 32 |
| 2025 | 993 669 € | 313 663 € | 271 544 € | 27 |
| 2024 | 1 330 726 € | 353 526 € | 323 642 € | 37 |
| 2023 | 1 409 154 € | 355 749 € | 349 241 € | 34 |
| 2022 | 1 867 527 € | 446 175 € | 391 376 € | 58 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €236k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €61k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €59k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 32 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €236k | €284k | €241k | €232k |
| State taxes 2025 | €81k | €63k | €99k | €71k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €62k | €68k | €75k | €67k |
| Employees 2025 | 35 | 36 | 28 | 27 |
| Revenue 2024 | €307k | €367k | €342k | €315k |
| State taxes 2024 | €69k | €119k | €100k | €65k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €69k | €87k | €98k | €70k |
| Employees 2024 | 35 | 42 | 38 | 37 |
| Revenue 2023 | €389k | €401k | €284k | €335k |
| State taxes 2023 | €94k | €74k | €101k | €87k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €100k | €80k | €94k | €76k |
| Employees 2023 | 56 | 46 | 40 | 34 |
| Revenue 2022 | €327k | €491k | €501k | €548k |
| State taxes 2022 | €120k | €80k | €130k | €116k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €89k | €86k | €120k | €97k |
| Employees 2022 | 53 | 52 | 60 | 58 |
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / 8 · Status: In force
07.05.2020
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 30030690 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 18 more events
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / 5 · Status: In force
18.05.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
18.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / 4 · Status: In force
21.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
21.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / 3 · Status: In force
23.03.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / M3 · Status: In force
22.03.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / M2 · Status: In force
15.03.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30030690 / M1 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 30690 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 24807 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 30690 · Status: Kinnitatud
10.02.1998
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 15 other companies.
Ene LehtAuditor · 15 other companies
AS B-plast
Auditor
Ene Leht
Sole trader
Hiiumaa Köök ja Pagar OÜ
Auditor
Hiiumaa Orienteerujate Klubi
Ultimate beneficial owner
Hiiumaa Tarbijate Ühistu
Auditor
LEVA AS
Supervisory board member
Mittetulundusühing Hiidlaste Koostöökogu
Auditor
Osaühing Hiiumaa Agrovarustus
Auditor
Osaühing Moonsund Eco
Auditor
osaühing Tiit-Reisid
Auditor
OÜ Avangard Ehitus
Non-cash contribution auditor
OÜ Fonax AA
Auditor
OÜ Kärdla Apteek
Auditor
OÜ Kärdla Ehituskeskus
Auditor
Tehe OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner