Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 12.02.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärnu mnt 556b, Laagri alevik, Saue vald, 76401 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.karlstorz.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6397018e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 32509 — Manufacture of other medical instruments and suppliese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100132849ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 3000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoKS
Karl Storz SE & Co. KGDE · Stuttgart HRA 450442
Handelsregister · Stuttgart HRA 450442 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 2 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.karlstorz.com
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€43.1mlatest
€50.0m€25.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 43 137 570 € | 1 179 247 € | 29 922 882 € | €42.3m | 295 | 20.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 48 778 665 € | 2 213 430 € | 28 743 635 € | €47.3m | 295 | 20.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 42 960 715 € | 2 176 304 € | 26 530 205 € | €42.0m | 262 | 19.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 36 822 044 € | 2 254 963 € | 24 353 901 € | €28.1m | 229 | 31.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 35 485 992 € | 1 272 459 € | 22 098 939 € | €25.3m | 229 | 21.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 41 686 249 € | 1 471 898 € | 20 826 480 € | €24.6m | 216 | 20.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€50.0m€25.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 21 825 475 € | 2 135 719 € | 1 378 196 € | 338 |
| 2025 | 59 090 048 € | 7 838 497 € | 5 815 907 € | 335 |
| 2024 | 58 637 776 € | 6 606 365 € | 4 752 703 € | 293 |
| 2023 | 61 897 997 € | 6 435 460 € | 4 019 319 € | 290 |
| 2022 | 51 756 553 € | 5 551 274 € | 3 035 615 € | 286 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €21.8m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €2.1m | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1.4m | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 338 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €14.9m | €14.4m | €14.4m | €15.5m |
| State taxes 2025 | €1.7m | €2.1m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1.2m | €1.7m | €1.4m | €1.5m |
| Employees 2025 | 295 | 313 | 326 | 335 |
| Revenue 2024 | €15.4m | €15.7m | €13.5m | €14.1m |
| State taxes 2024 | €1.5m | €1.8m | €1.7m | €1.6m |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €997k | €1.4m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Employees 2024 | 291 | 296 | 294 | 293 |
| Revenue 2023 | €15.8m | €16.9m | €14.3m | €15.0m |
| State taxes 2023 | €1.6m | €1.9m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €847k | €1.2m | €1.0m | €976k |
| Employees 2023 | 299 | 298 | 292 | 290 |
| Revenue 2022 | €11.5m | €13.2m | €12.7m | €14.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €1.2m | €1.5m | €1.3m | €1.5m |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €610k | €883k | €755k | €788k |
| Employees 2022 | 259 | 271 | 275 | 286 |
Real estate (2 · 2,32 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 33 min tagasiPärnu mnt 556b, Laagri alevik, Saue vald, Harju maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 70% Tootmismaa 30%72701:001:0964#634502
1,56 ha
Land Register →Lehtri tn 6, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%78405:502:0025#20266801
7647 m²
Land Register →History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 20.05.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 43 137 570 €
2024
- 20.05.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 48 778 665 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.