Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.03.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Heltermaa mnt 12, Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, 92414 Hiiu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 4633019e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 4322 — Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100453492ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoUB
Born 1962 · 64 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 25% · 639 €Shareholder 75% · €2k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoMB
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.06.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
UB
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.06.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 8 h agoOÜ Berku Eritööd is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.2mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€160klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 242 042 € | 159 803 € | 1 041 585 € | €1.3m | 9 | 17.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 171 208 € | 114 039 € | 981 783 € | €1.3m | 9 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 161 427 € | 137 928 € | 917 744 € | €1.2m | 9 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 064 841 € | 92 432 € | 829 815 € | €1.1m | 9 | 16.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 874 605 € | 122 382 € | 787 385 € | €1.1m | 9 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 911 511 € | 176 713 € | 715 002 € | €947k | 9 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 251 097 € | 32 288 € | 15 005 € | 8 |
| 2025 | 1 058 840 € | 143 981 € | 66 508 € | 7 |
| 2024 | 1 256 719 € | 194 245 € | 82 190 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 1 166 604 € | 150 387 € | 77 089 € | 8 |
| 2022 | 1 155 878 € | 138 810 € | 67 971 € | 8 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €251k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €32k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €243k | €206k | €273k | €336k |
| State taxes 2025 | €41k | €25k | €37k | €41k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €19k | €16k | €16k | €16k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2024 | €264k | €299k | €398k | €295k |
| State taxes 2024 | €30k | €36k | €56k | €72k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €18k | €19k | €21k | €24k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €244k | €274k | €350k | €299k |
| State taxes 2023 | €44k | €31k | €40k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €19k | €17k | €20k | €21k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Revenue 2022 | €230k | €264k | €333k | €330k |
| State taxes 2022 | €35k | €27k | €41k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €17k | €14k | €18k | €19k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Commercial pledges (2)
Business Register · pledges#3Kehtiv
150 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 02.01.2006 · kehtiv
#4Kehtiv
150 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 02.01.2006 · kehtiv
Licences (5)
Majandustegevuse register · 18 h tagasiHistory (34)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30029795 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30029795 / 7 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 29 more events
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30029795 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30029795 / 5 · Status: In force
09.07.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.07.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30029795 / 4 · Status: In force
02.02.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
02.02.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30029795 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 29795 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
02.01.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas kommertspandi registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 6
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas kommertspandi registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 5
02.01.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 29796 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 29796 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 27346 / 5 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas kommertspandi registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
K 27347 / 6 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas kommertspandi registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
K 27347 / 5 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 29795 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.12.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 4
02.12.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 27347 / 4 · Status: In force
04.12.2002
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
04.12.2002
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 27347 / 3 · Status: In force
26.05.2000
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
24.04.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
10.03.1998
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
10.03.1998
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Urmas BerkmannBoard member, Shareholder 25%, Shareholder 75%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Maime BerkmannShareholder 25%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company