Overview
e-Business Register · 22 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.05.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Põik tn 1, Elva linn, Elva vald, 61507 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.stenstroms.come-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 7315740e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 14221 — Manufacture of underweare-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100560327ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 47 935,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 22 min agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 22 min agoAS
AB Stenströms SkjortfabrikFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €48k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 22 min agoAB
Born 1959 · 67 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 22 min agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 22 min agoSTENSTRÖMS SKJORTFABRIK EESTI osaühing is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi stenstroms.com5 technologies detected
Other
PWAOpen GraphSchema.org
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
nginx
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.6mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
130 €latest
€200k€90k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 563 131 € | 130 € | 312 677 € | €1.2m | 81 | 02.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 684 232 € | 167 923 € | 312 547 € | €1.1m | 81 | 24.04.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 252 656 € | 2672 € | 144 624 € | €988k | 78 | 14.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 727 588 € | −15 648 € | 141 952 € | €891k | 78 | 12.04.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 893 235 € | 27 255 € | 157 600 € | €912k | 85 | 30.03.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 935 726 € | −4219 € | 130 345 € | €887k | 83 | 29.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 755 617 € | 176 736 € | 184 302 € | 86 |
| 2025 | 2 986 887 € | 678 952 € | 710 548 € | 85 |
| 2024 | 2 709 976 € | 606 757 € | 631 610 € | 80 |
| 2023 | 2 900 486 € | 525 807 € | 550 047 € | 80 |
| 2022 | 2 645 895 € | 425 214 € | 446 435 € | 81 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €756k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €177k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €184k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 86 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €669k | €765k | €682k | €872k |
| State taxes 2025 | €171k | €161k | €167k | €180k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €178k | €168k | €176k | €189k |
| Employees 2025 | 83 | 83 | 85 | 85 |
| Revenue 2024 | €638k | €787k | €579k | €706k |
| State taxes 2024 | €144k | €152k | €155k | €156k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €149k | €158k | €162k | €162k |
| Employees 2024 | 82 | 83 | 82 | 80 |
| Revenue 2023 | €595k | €848k | €507k | €951k |
| State taxes 2023 | €128k | €127k | €145k | €127k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €133k | €132k | €152k | €133k |
| Employees 2023 | 83 | 83 | 82 | 80 |
| Revenue 2022 | €571k | €613k | €599k | €863k |
| State taxes 2022 | €103k | €97k | €120k | €105k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €108k | €102k | €126k | €111k |
| Employees 2022 | 73 | 77 | 78 | 81 |
History (32)
e-Business Register · entries20.03.2025
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 13 · Status: In force
20.03.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
20.01.2025
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
Show 27 more events
20.04.2022
Korraldav määrus
Ä 20012027 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
12.04.2022
Korraldav määrus
Ä 20012027 / M8 · Status: In force
13.04.2020
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 11 · Status: In force
13.04.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.04.2020
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.11.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 20012027 / 10 · Status: In force
11.11.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 10
25.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 9 · Status: In force
25.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 8 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.11.2014
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 7 · Status: In force
18.11.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / 6 · Status: In force
02.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / M5 · Status: In force
28.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20012027 / M4 · Status: In force
02.02.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20012027 / 5 · Status: In force
02.02.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
20.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 12027 / 4 · Status: In force
03.02.2006
Amending entry
Ä 12027 / 3 · Status: In force
03.02.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
26.01.2006
Amending entry
Ä 12027 / M3 · Status: In force
16.03.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.05.1998
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Anders Björn BengtssonBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies