Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.06.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Hoidla tee 25-21, Vaida alevik, Rae vald, 75302 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5547300e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 30111 — Building of civilian shipse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101856975ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2620,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoIV
Born 1977 · 49 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 20.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 12 h agoRio Marine Osaühing is a shareholder or officer in 20 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€6.3mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€84klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 6 261 935 € | 83 864 € | 1 874 940 € | €2.7m | 67 | 20.10.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 5 488 532 € | 793 684 € | 2 023 181 € | €2.7m | 65 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 5 985 119 € | 659 175 € | 1 687 572 € | €2.3m | 55 | 03.10.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 245 063 € | 488 293 € | 1 178 397 € | €1.6m | 49 | 13.12.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 140 754 € | 286 634 € | 771 104 € | €1.0m | 36 | 01.11.2021 |
| 2019 | 2 206 002 € | 164 412 € | 515 606 € | €780k | 23 | 30.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 641 582 € | 133 455 € | 139 578 € | 49 |
| 2025 | 1 178 005 € | 501 329 € | 537 799 € | 55 |
| 2024 | 1 881 729 € | 393 138 € | 414 368 € | 48 |
| 2023 | 2 344 323 € | 382 583 € | 289 028 € | 41 |
| 2022 | 1 212 810 € | 177 515 € | 193 195 € | 33 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €642k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €133k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €140k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 49 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €255k | €175k | €196k | €552k |
| State taxes 2025 | €108k | €131k | €128k | €134k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €113k | €140k | €141k | €144k |
| Employees 2025 | 54 | 53 | 61 | 55 |
| Revenue 2024 | €448k | €883k | €27k | €523k |
| State taxes 2024 | €99k | €99k | €96k | €100k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €103k | €105k | €102k | €105k |
| Employees 2024 | 51 | 48 | 54 | 48 |
| Revenue 2023 | €273k | €540k | €252k | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €52k | €68k | €64k | €199k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €55k | €72k | €68k | €94k |
| Employees 2023 | 34 | 37 | 44 | 41 |
| Revenue 2022 | €284k | €170k | €420k | €339k |
| State taxes 2022 | €34k | €42k | €50k | €52k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €37k | €46k | €54k | €56k |
| Employees 2022 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 33 |
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries19.09.2025
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10032749 / M6 · Status: In force
20.07.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10032749 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10032749 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
25.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10032749 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 18 more events
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10032749 / 10 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10032749 / 9 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
11.08.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10032749 / 8 · Status: In force
11.08.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
21.05.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10032749 / 7 · Status: In force
21.05.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
08.07.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10032749 / 6 · Status: In force
08.07.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10032749 / 5 · Status: In force
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.11.2009
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 32749 / M3 · Status: In force
14.04.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
07.04.2003
Amending entry
Ä 32749 / 4 · Status: In force
03.07.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
01.11.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
18.06.1998
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 35 other companies.
Innar VesperBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 32 other companies
BBXC Holding OÜ
Founder
Electro City OÜ
Founder
Fine Interior Team OÜ
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing Sunshine Client Ühiskond
Ultimate beneficial ownerLiquidator
NorthVessel OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
Ojaääre päikesejaam 1 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 10 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 11 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 12 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 13 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 14 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 15 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 16 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 17 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 18 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 19 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre päikesejaam 2 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 20 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 3 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 4 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 5 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 6 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 7 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ojaääre Päikesejaam 8 UÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
… and 8 more companies