Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 02.07.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Osmussaare tn 8-508, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 13811 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16111 — Sawmilling and planing of woode-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100364824ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 76 693,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoMR
Born 1968 · 58 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 45% · €35kShareholder 37% · €28k
OD
Born 1982 · 44 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 10% · €8kShareholder 8% · €6k
BB
Born 1970 · 56 y · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 10% · €8kShareholder 8% · €6k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 10 h agoOÜ Meklar KE is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€7.3mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€477klatest
€1.0m€500k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 7 257 544 € | 477 229 € | 4 630 354 € | €6.5m | 129 | 25.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 6 635 521 € | 240 690 € | 4 300 126 € | €5.3m | 122 | 11.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 8 182 126 € | 411 254 € | 4 594 436 € | €5.8m | 112 | 28.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 5 220 441 € | 305 639 € | 4 462 182 € | €5.2m | 114 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 5 860 768 € | 234 653 € | 4 469 543 € | €5.2m | 105 | 31.08.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 7 408 557 € | 577 594 € | 4 284 890 € | €5.0m | 118 | 29.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 565 374 € | 0 € | 74 463 € | 48 |
| 2025 | 6 110 706 € | 0 € | 346 934 € | 49 |
| 2024 | 8 321 735 € | 0 € | 440 549 € | 65 |
| 2023 | 7 619 108 € | 0 € | 94 911 € | 74 |
| 2022 | 8 830 535 € | 0 € | 62 037 € | 63 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.6m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €74k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 48 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.7m | €1.3m | €1.3m | €1.9m |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €96k | €83k | €86k | €82k |
| Employees 2025 | 56 | 56 | 53 | 49 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.2m | €2.5m | €1.6m | €2.0m |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €61k | €134k | €138k | €108k |
| Employees 2024 | 75 | 74 | 67 | 65 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.9m | €2.1m | €2.0m | €1.6m |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €23k | €22k | €24k | €26k |
| Employees 2023 | 64 | 66 | 68 | 74 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.4m | €2.1m | €2.2m | €3.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €18k | €16k | €15k | €13k |
| Employees 2022 | 56 | 56 | 60 | 63 |
History (47)
e-Business Register · entries05.02.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
05.02.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
05.02.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 17 · Status: In force
05.02.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 18 · Status: In force
04.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
Show 42 more events
04.01.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
04.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 15 · Status: In force
04.01.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 16 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 14 · Status: In force
29.09.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
29.09.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2021
Korraldav määrus
Ä 10033252 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
30.10.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
30.10.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 12 · Status: In force
08.02.2019
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 10033252 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
16.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10033252 / 11 · Status: In force
09.03.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
09.03.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 10 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 9 · Status: In force
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
29.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 8 · Status: In force
07.07.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.07.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 7 · Status: In force
08.08.2014
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 6
08.08.2014
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10033252 / 6 · Status: In force
09.07.2014
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 10033252 / M3 · Status: In force
15.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
15.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10033252 / 5 · Status: In force
28.12.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 4
28.12.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 5
28.12.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10064549 / 5 · Status: In force
28.12.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10064549 / 4 · Status: In force
27.12.2010
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 10064549 / M1 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
04.12.2008
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 64549 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 33252 / 4 · Status: In force
28.01.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.01.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 64549 / 2 · Status: In force
08.04.2002
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
08.04.2002
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 64549 · Status: In force
12.10.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
17.02.1999
Ärinime muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
02.07.1998
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 70 other companies.
Meevo RuusBoard member, Shareholder 45%, Shareholder 37%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
AS MO-Puit Jõgeva
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Sient
Shareholder 59%Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
SKB MEHAANIKA OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tapika OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Vaida Tech OÜ
Shareholder 60%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
Bruno BraunBoard member, Shareholder 10%, Shareholder 8% · 2 other companies
Taivo PäärsonFounder · 2 other companies
Vilja KübarAuditor · 61 other companies
ABACUS OÜ
Auditor
ADDINOL Lube Oil OÜ
Auditor
AGENDA PRO OÜ
Auditor
aktsiaselts "TATOLI"
Auditor
aktsiaselts Agerinvest
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Autoveod-Tehnika
Auditor
aktsiaselts Avera-Trading
Auditor
aktsiaselts CISTA
Auditor
aktsiaselts K & O Service
Auditor
aktsiaselts PK Oliver
Auditor
aktsiaselts Reinsalu Auto
Auditor
aktsiaselts Sumros Grupp
Auditor
aktsiaselts Sveiger
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Tallinna Olümpiapurjespordikeskus
Auditor
AMIDON OÜ
Auditor
AS Emajõe Veevärk
Auditor
AS HERT-TRANSPORT
Auditor
AS MO-Puit Jõgeva
Auditor
AS Tartu Agro
Auditor
AS Tartu Graanul
Auditor
Astro Baltics osaühing
Auditor
Audiitorbüroo Fides OÜ
Board memberShareholder 33%Ultimate beneficial owner
Eesti Tõusigade Aretusühistu
Auditor
Hansujüri Põllumajandusühistu
Auditor
… and 37 more companies