Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.10.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- Tallinna mnt 40, Võru linn, 65605 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.cars.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 7821020 · +372 5044558e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46711 — Wholesale of motor vehiclese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100427554ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 12 783,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 22 h tagasi cars.ee6 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-14klatest
€50k€-25k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 302 786 € | −14 386 € | 686 897 € | €701k | 4 | 29.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 2 499 124 € | −46 314 € | 684 889 € | €756k | 4 | 26.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 583 224 € | −43 663 € | 730 954 € | €865k | 4 | 27.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 593 628 € | 41 049 € | 774 616 € | €863k | 4 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 990 516 € | −39 149 € | 732 979 € | €826k | 3 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 225 276 € | −63 523 € | 772 128 € | €886k | 3 | 25.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 278 228 € | 11 624 € | 5303 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 1 830 904 € | 131 475 € | 22 131 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 3 096 085 € | 55 235 € | 23 740 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 3 272 938 € | 71 315 € | 23 017 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 1 603 563 € | 132 378 € | 23 846 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €278k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €12k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €206k | €338k | €557k | €730k |
| State taxes 2025 | €12k | €22k | €59k | €38k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €6k | €5k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2025 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €664k | €1.1m | €768k | €525k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €55k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €5k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €686k | €1.1m | €585k | €933k |
| State taxes 2023 | €8k | €27k | €36k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €516k | €483k | €174k | €431k |
| State taxes 2022 | €55k | €58k | €14k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €6k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
History (26)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20013090 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20013090 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20013090 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 21 more events
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
29.08.2017
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 20013090 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.07.2017
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 20013090 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20013090 / 9 · Status: In force
27.12.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
30.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20013090 / 8 · Status: In force
30.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
10.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / 7 · Status: In force
10.11.2009
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / M2 · Status: In force
10.11.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / 5 · Status: In force
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / 6 · Status: In force
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / M1 · Status: In force
06.01.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.01.2004
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / 4 · Status: In force
07.02.2003
Amending entry
Ä 13090 / 3 · Status: In force
07.02.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
05.07.2000
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
14.10.1998
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Ivo OssisBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies