Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 07.10.1998e-Business Register
- Address
- J. Kunderi tn 8a, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10128 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 6423228 · +372 5163642e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 59111 — Motion picture and video productione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100374791ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 5 h agoMV
Born 1964 · 62 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 14.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 5 h agoFilmivabrik OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 2 more companies.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 14 h tagasiDomains (1)
filmivabrik.ee
Telia Eesti ASEIS WHOIS
JavaScript libraryjQuery
Web serverApache
UI frameworkTailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€245klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€46klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 244 538 € | 46 483 € | 554 875 € | €1.9m | 3 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 280 345 € | 32 517 € | 508 376 € | €1.7m | 3 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 107 569 € | 18 654 € | 475 859 € | €1.6m | 3 | 10.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 170 276 € | 73 757 € | 457 205 € | €1.2m | 3 | 01.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 218 094 € | 253 900 € | 383 448 € | €1.2m | 3 | 15.10.2021 |
| 2019 | 25 778 € | 12 799 € | 129 548 € | €879k | 4 | 17.08.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 2593 € | 0 € | 22 194 € | 7 |
| 2025 | 136 349 € | 51 623 € | 68 883 € | 8 |
| 2024 | 334 596 € | 89 351 € | 70 202 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 259 732 € | 72 508 € | 60 410 € | 7 |
| 2022 | 161 988 € | 66 854 € | 62 450 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €22k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 7 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €45k | €39k | €40k | €12k |
| State taxes 2025 | €18k | €14k | 0 € | €20k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €14k | €15k | €19k | €21k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2024 | €110k | €11k | €132k | €81k |
| State taxes 2024 | €38k | €18k | €19k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €18k | €18k | €19k | €15k |
| Employees 2024 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €26k | €181k | €33k | €20k |
| State taxes 2023 | €14k | €23k | €18k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €15k | €13k | €15k | €18k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Revenue 2022 | €93k | €23k | €39k | €7k |
| State taxes 2022 | €23k | €15k | €16k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €19k | €15k | €14k | €14k |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 30.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 244 538 €
2024
- 18.06.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 280 345 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Manfred VainokiviBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies