10499621ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Osaühing Valjala Seemnekeskus

Registered 12. november 1998, primary activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. Main place of business in Tõnija küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond.

Tõnija küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakondEMTAK 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds27+ years
Updated 6 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
0 €
▼ 100% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
1
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€2k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
12.11.1998e-Business Register
Address
Kuivati, Tõnija küla, Saaremaa vald, 94344 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5033029e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01111 — Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seedse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100489602ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
10 000,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
EV
Born 1947 · 79 y · board member since 12.11.1998
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
EV
Born 1947 · 79 y · founder since 12.11.1998
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
EV
Born 1947 · 79 y · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €10k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 6 h ago
EV
Born 1947 · 79 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.01.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€66klatest
€100k€50k0
2019: €75k2020: €76k2021: €55k2022: €97k2023: €42k2024: €66k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€3klatest
€50k€20k€-10k
2019: €9k2020: €-3k2021: €-10k2022: €25k2023: €4k2024: €3k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
202465 654 €3361 €555 435 €€733k124.06.2025
202341 987 €4211 €552 074 €€670k117.04.2024
202296 807 €24 637 €547 863 €€672k104.04.2023
202154 516 €−9675 €523 226 €€667k118.07.2022
202076 034 €−3061 €532 901 €€683k108.07.2021
201974 580 €8750 €535 962 €€680k114.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q0 €1063 €943 €1
202559 678 €7198 €6042 €1
202479 313 €2471 €4396 €1
202327 338 €7194 €6675 €1
202297 421 €12 031 €4903 €
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 20260 €
State taxes 2026€1k
Taxes on workforce 2026943 €
Employees 20261
Revenue 2025€3k€56k288 €0 €
State taxes 2025€2k€4k0 €€1k
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€1k€2k€1k
Employees 20251111
Revenue 2024€15k€62k€2k180 €
State taxes 20240 €0 €981 €€1k
Taxes on workforce 2024899 €€1k€1k€1k
Employees 20241111
Revenue 20230 €€21k€4k€3k
State taxes 2023€1k€4k€2k0 €
Taxes on workforce 2023€1k€2k€2k€2k
Employees 20231111
Revenue 2022€2k€76k€19k338 €
State taxes 202270 €€8k€3k€1k
Taxes on workforce 20220 €€2k€1k€1k
Employees 2022

Grants (9 · €68k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (24)

e-Business Register · entries
04.03.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 30010482 / 9 · Status: In force
04.03.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 9
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / 8 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.01.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30010482 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 19 more events
28.01.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30010482 / M7 · Status: In force
28.01.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / 6 · Status: In force
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / 5 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
20.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / 4 · Status: In force
20.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
13.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / M6 · Status: In force
30.12.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / 3 · Status: In force
30.12.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.08.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30010482 / 2 · Status: In force
09.08.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
22.10.2009
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10482 / M5 · Status: In force
06.03.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10482 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.03.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10482 / M3 · Status: In force
18.12.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10482 / M2 · Status: In force
17.10.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10482 / M1 · Status: In force
12.11.1998
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.

Ennu VaherBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies