Overview
e-Business Register · 4 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 19.04.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Karula lihatööstus, Karula küla, Viljandi vald, 71070 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5025979e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10131 — Production of meat and poultry meat productse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100618172ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 4 min agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 4 min agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 4 min agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 4 min agoAR
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
MR
Born 1969 · 57 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€957klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€23klatest
€50k€-75k€-200k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 957 441 € | 22 866 € | 179 175 € | €294k | 20 | 20.01.2026 |
| 2024 | 987 688 € | 39 105 € | 156 309 € | €336k | 21 | 28.01.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 096 747 € | −139 255 € | 117 204 € | €332k | 21 | 24.01.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 204 707 € | −77 186 € | 256 459 € | €400k | 21 | 24.01.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 141 952 € | −67 193 € | 333 645 € | €498k | 21 | 09.02.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 125 565 € | 15 743 € | 400 838 € | €579k | 21 | 05.02.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 235 844 € | 4214 € | 385 095 € | €572k | 19 | 30.01.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 225 172 € | 36 971 € | 26 882 € | 18 |
| 2025 | 953 843 € | 158 947 € | 113 465 € | 19 |
| 2024 | 998 088 € | 138 525 € | 105 211 € | 21 |
| 2023 | 1 111 776 € | 136 206 € | 101 905 € | 21 |
| 2022 | 1 217 275 € | 146 706 € | 102 535 € | 21 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €225k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €37k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €27k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 18 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €229k | €237k | €253k | €235k |
| State taxes 2025 | €37k | €40k | €45k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €28k | €28k | €29k | €28k |
| Employees 2025 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 |
| Revenue 2024 | €237k | €251k | €261k | €249k |
| State taxes 2024 | €33k | €37k | €33k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €26k | €26k | €27k | €26k |
| Employees 2024 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Revenue 2023 | €260k | €275k | €313k | €264k |
| State taxes 2023 | €34k | €32k | €37k | €34k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €26k | €25k | €26k | €26k |
| Employees 2023 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Revenue 2022 | €269k | €313k | €314k | €321k |
| State taxes 2022 | €33k | €35k | €39k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €25k | €25k | €27k | €26k |
| Employees 2022 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
History (19)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20031587 / 8 · Status: In force
26.10.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
26.10.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20031587 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
Show 14 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20031587 / 6 · Status: In force
24.03.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
24.03.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20031587 / 5 · Status: In force
03.09.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.09.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20031587 / 4 · Status: In force
07.04.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.04.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20031587 / 3 · Status: In force
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 31587 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 31587 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 11441 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
19.04.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1